Green Party

Candidates for Office of
Advisory Neighborhood Commission
Year: 2006

Summary Of 2006

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2006
Alex HoganOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1A03
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Bryan WeaverOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1C03
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
David BossermanOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1D05
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Jamil ShoatzOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 8B04
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Jane ZaraOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1D01
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Nancy ShiaOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1C06
City:   Washington D.C.
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Nate MathewsOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1B10
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Renee BowserOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 4D02
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Rick Tingling-ClemmonsOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 7D05
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Wesley HickmanOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 4B04
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for Advisory Neighborhood Commission
using year: