Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 1998

Summary Of 1998

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    1998
Alan DrusysOffice:   City Council
City:   Yucaipa
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Bern HaggertyOffice:   City Council
District:   Laramie
County:   Albany
State:   Wyoming
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Bill PattersonOffice:   City Council
District:   Windsor
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Bill SmithOffice:   City Council
District:   Laramie
County:   Albany
State:   Wyoming
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Bonnie BennettOffice:   City Council
District:   Grass Valley
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Bradley FreemanOffice:   City Council
District:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Budd DickinsonOffice:   City Council
District:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Chris KavanaghOffice:   City Council
District:   District 8
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Colby CrotzerOffice:   City Council
District:   Morro Bay
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Craig LitwinOffice:   City Council
District:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Cris MooreOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Santa Fe
County:   Santa Fe
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   3/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
David DiehlOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   San Diego
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   6/2/1998
Elected:   No
Dona SpringOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Edward MuzikaOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
George M. MathewsOffice:   City Council
District:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Kerry ArnettOffice:   City Council
District:   Nevada City
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   3/10/1998
Elected:   Yes
Kevin McKeownOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Larry RobinsonOffice:   City Council
District:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Michael KeyOffice:   City Council
District:   Harrisonburg
State:   Virginia
Election date:   4/9/1998
Elected:   No
Nancy Lynn AbramsOffice:   City Council
District:   Eureka, Ward 3
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Rainy Blue Cloud GreensfelderOffice:   City Council
District:   Nevada City
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   3/10/1998
Elected:   No
Scott McClartyOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Steven Schmidt (CA)Office:   City Council
District:   Menlo Park
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Tim FitzmauriceOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: