Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 2001

Summary Of 2001

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2001
Alan AmstutzOffice:   City Council
District:   Dublin, Ward 1
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Alice RuppOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Grand Junction
County:   Mesa
State:   Colorado
Election date:   4/3/2001
Elected:   No
Andy DerrOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ann EaganOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 26 (Sunnyside, Woodside, L
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Barton GoftOffice:   City Council
District:   New York, District 25 (Jackson Heights, East Elmhu
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Bill ThomasOffice:   City Council
District:   District 7
City:   Saco
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Bonnie CannanOffice:   City Council
District:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Brian DavisOffice:   City Council
City:   Iowa City
County:   Johnson
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Brian Lee RencherOffice:   City Council
City:   Ventura
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2001
Elected:   No
Cam GordonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 2
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Carl MahlerOffice:   City Council
District:   District 50
County:   Staten Island
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Christian RamirezOffice:   City Council
District:   District 8
City:   San Diego,
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   2/27/2001
Elected:   No
Craig SeemanOffice:   City Council
District:   District 33 (Williamsburg, Greenpoint, D
City:   New York
County:   Brooklyn
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Curt FirestoneOffice:   City Council
District:   Seattle, Position #4
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dan SearlesOffice:   City Council
District:   Beacon
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dana DillworthOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Brisbane
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
David HedglinOffice:   City Council
District:   Lacey
County:   Thurston
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
David MaxOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 6
City:   Missoula
County:   Missoula
State:   Montana
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
David SanchezOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/10/2001
Elected:   No
Dean ZimmermannOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 6
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Denise RobbOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Elizabeth Horton SheffOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Hartford
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Eric DaillieOffice:   City Council
District:   Troy
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Evergreen ChouOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 20 (Flushing)
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   9/25/2001
Elected:   No
Francisco PenaOffice:   City Council
District:   New York, District 31
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Fred SmithOffice:   City Council
City:   Boulder
County:   Boulder
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Gary ClaussOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Silver City
County:   Grant
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   5/3/2001
Elected:   Yes
Gerald KannOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 22
County:   Queens,Manhattan,Bronx
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Gloria MatteraOffice:   City Council
District:   District 39
City:   New York
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Greg RicheyOffice:   City Council
District:   Columbus
State:   Ohio
Election date:   5/8/2001
Elected:   No
Henry (Hank) BardelOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 51
County:   Staten Island
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
James Brown IIIOffice:   City Council
District:   Long Beach
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
James Watson Jr.Office:   City Council
District:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jason MartinOffice:   City Council
District:   Schenectady
County:   Broome
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jason ShawOffice:   City Council
City:   Boise
County:   Ada
State:   Idaho
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jerry Marshall Office:   City Council
City:   St. Mary's
County:   Elk
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/06/2001
Elected:   Yes
Jesse LenneyOffice:   City Council
District:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
John McGovernOffice:   City Council
District:   Columbus
State:   Ohio
Election date:   5/8/2001
Elected:   No
Karl WarkomskiOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Aliso Viejo
County:   Orange County
State:   California
Election date:   3/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Keith LangleyOffice:   City Council
City:   Longmont
County:   Boulder
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Kyrsten SinemaOffice:   City Council
District:   District 8
City:   Phoenix,
County:   Maricopa
State:   Arizona
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Loralynne KrobetzkyOffice:   City Council
District:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Lori ZettOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 24 (Briarwood)
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Lynn SegalOffice:   City Council
City:   Boulder
County:   Boulder
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Mark KnappOffice:   City Council
District:   Minneapolis, District 10
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Mark RuzzinOffice:   City Council
City:   Boulder
County:   Boulder
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Matt FilipiakOffice:   City Council
District:   Stevens Point, Ward 3
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2001
Elected:   Yes
Matt TilleyOffice:   City Council
City:   Bangor
County:   Penobscot
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Matthew MannOffice:   City Council
District:   York
County:   York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Mike EmperorOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 43 (Bay Bridge)
County:   Brooklyn
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Mike NowakOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 4
City:   Ann Arbor
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Nancy NelsonOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Duluth
County:   St. Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Natalie Johnson LeeOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Patricia A. FridrichOffice:   City Council
District:   Kent
County:   Portage
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Paul DumouchelleOffice:   City Council
District:   Dublin, Ward 3
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Paul GrazianoOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 20 (Flushing)
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Robert BernsteinOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Goleta
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert CurranOffice:   City Council
District:   New York City, District 32
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert JereskiOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
County:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert NegronOffice:   City Council
District:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert StullerOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert E. WaltersOffice:   City Council
District:   Port Jervis
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ron RingOffice:   City Council
District:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Shane PriceOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Sharain PereiraOffice:   City Council
District:   New York, District 30
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Steve HughesOffice:   City Council
District:   Olympia
County:   Thurston
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Steve IskovitzOffice:   City Council
City:   Cambridge
County:   Middlesex
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Sue MihalyiOffice:   City Council
District:   Rochester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ted O'Neil Office:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Tucson
County:   Pima
State:   Arizona
Election date:   09/11/2001
Elected:   No
Todd JarrellOffice:   City Council
District:   Madison, District 8
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2001
Elected:   Yes
Wes FlinnOffice:   City Council
District:   Cinncinati
County:   Hamilton
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: