Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Alan DrusysOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Yucaipa
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Ana AraizaOffice:   City Council
City:   Ukiah
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Beth IngallsOffice:   City Council
City:   Truckee
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Bill SmaldoneOffice:   City Council
District:   Salem, Ward 2
County:   Marion
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/21/2002
Elected:   No
Bruce KarneyOffice:   City Council
City:   Mountain View
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Christian GuntherOffice:   City Council
District:   Position 4
City:   Portland
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   9/17/2002
Elected:   No
Danene ProvencherOffice:   City Council
City:   Mound
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dave MiserveOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
David SegalOffice:   City Council
District:   Providence, Ward 1
City:   Providence, Ward 1
State:   Rhode Island
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Debby HanrahanOffice:   City Council
District:   Council Chair
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Diana MannOffice:   City Council
District:   Long Beach, District 3
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
Diana Lee HirshciOffice:   City Council
District:   Salt Lake City
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dona SpringOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Duane R. WrightOffice:   City Council
District:   District 9, Pittsburgh
County:   Allegheny
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No
Edward Chico TroyOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Gail DixonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George GroschOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Corvalis
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Guillermo KuhlOffice:   City Council
District:   Daly City
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jenefer EllingstonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 6
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joey RacanoOffice:   City Council
District:   Huntington Beach
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John DonaldsonOffice:   City Council
District:   Long Beach, District 5
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
John NimmoOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 4
City:   Providence
State:   Rhode Island
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Josefina ArandaOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Julie Cooley-RiedersOffice:   City Council
City:   Truckee
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Keith AgdanowskiOffice:   City Council
District:   3rd
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kenn RiedersOffice:   City Council
City:   Truckee
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kerry ArnettOffice:   City Council
District:   Nevada City
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Kevin McKeownOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
L.A. WoodOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Landon NeustadtOffice:   City Council
City:   Buelton
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Larry BarnettOffice:   City Council
City:   Sonoma
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Larry KernOffice:   City Council
District:   Westerly
State:   Rhode Island
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Larry RobinsonOffice:   City Council
City:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Lauren SinnottOffice:   City Council
District:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Learner GoodeOffice:   City Council
District:   Yucaipa
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Malik RahimOffice:   City Council
District:   New Orleans, at-large
State:   Louisiana
Election date:   2/2/2002
Elected:   No
Mark Geduldig-YatrofskyOffice:   City Council
City:   Portsmouth
State:   Virginia
Election date:   5/7/2002
Elected:   No
Mark ShoupOffice:   City Council
City:   Apple Valley
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Michele Tingling-ClemmonsOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Newell TaylorOffice:   City Council
District:   Grass Valley
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Patricia HadleyOffice:   City Council
District:   Eugene
County:   Lane
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/21/2002
Elected:   No
Patrick BeecroftOffice:   City Council
District:   Salt Lake City, District 1
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Paul KellyOffice:   City Council
District:   Little Rock
County:   Pulaski
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/1/2002
Elected:   No
Peter AlexanderOffice:   City Council
District:   Portland, Position 3
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/21/2002
Elected:   No
Robert van de HoekOffice:   City Council
District:   Malibu
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
Robert (Bob) NanningaOffice:   City Council
City:   Encinitas
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Shane PriceOffice:   City Council
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   12/30/2002
Elected:   No
Terry StoneOffice:   City Council
District:   District 10
City:   San Fernando Valley
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Thomas LeavittOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tim FitzmauriceOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Virgil PinaOffice:   City Council
District:   Chula Vista
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No
Yolanda EscamillaOffice:   City Council
District:   San Diego, District 8
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: