Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 2003

Summary Of 2003

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2003
Adrianna BuonarrotiOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Ann Arbor
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Aimee SmithOffice:   City Council
City:   Cambridge
County:   Middlesex
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Alan ScanlonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 10
City:   Akron
County:   Summit
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Andrew CottonwoodOffice:   City Council
City:   Ellensburg
County:   Kittitas
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Andy DerrOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Benjamin R. ClarkeOffice:   City Council
City:   Winooski
County:   Chittenden
State:   Vermont
Election date:   3/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Bob FitrakisOffice:   City Council
City:   Columbus
County:   Franklin
State:   Ohio
Election date:   5/6/2003
Elected:   No
Bob HansenOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Barbara
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2003
Elected:   No
Brian Lee RencherOffice:   City Council
City:   Ventura
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2003
Elected:   No
Bryan WeinsteinOffice:   City Council
District:   Position #4
City:   Issaquah
County:   King
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Chris FegleyOffice:   City Council
District:   Harrisburg
City:   Harrisburg
County:   Dauphin
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Chuck TurnerOffice:   City Council
District:   District 7
City:   Boston
County:   Suffolk
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Clint CoppernollOffice:   City Council
City:   Ellensburg
County:   Kittitas
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Dan KontoffOffice:   City Council
City:   Boston
County:   Suffolk
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Dan RobinsonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Takoma Park
County:   Montgomery
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Dennis CarterOffice:   City Council
District:   District A
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Denny BestOffice:   City Council
City:   Wilmington
County:   New Hanover
State:   North Carolina
Election date:   10/7/2003
Elected:   No
Derek MilosavljevicOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   3/4/2003
Elected:   No
Diane BedwellOffice:   City Council
City:   Ellensburg
County:   Kittitas
State:   Washington
Election date:   9/16/2003
Elected:   No
Dorothy LaFortuneOffice:   City Council
City:   Biddeford
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Elizabeth DickinsonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 2
City:   St. Paul
County:   Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/9/2003
Elected:   No
Elizabeth Horton SheffOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Hartford
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Eric KinmanOffice:   City Council
City:   Windsor Heights
County:   Polk
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Garner MoffatOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   St. Cloud
County:   Stearns
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/9/2003
Elected:   No
Gary ClaussOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Silver City
County:   Grant
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   3/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
George KranenOffice:   City Council
City:   Belmont
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   6/3/2003
Elected:   No
Gerald KannOffice:   City Council
District:   District 22
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Gloria MatteraOffice:   City Council
District:   District 39
City:   New York
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jason CraneOffice:   City Council
District:   East
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jason LantzOffice:   City Council
District:   Place 1
City:   Plano
County:   Collin
State:   Texas
Election date:   5/3/2003
Elected:   No
Jeffery PeressOffice:   City Council
City:   Glen Cove
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Julie GumermanOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 4
City:   Kent
County:   Portage
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Julie K. YoungOffice:   City Council
District:   Position 5
City:   Vancouver
County:   Clark
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Ken UrbanOffice:   City Council
City:   Champaign
County:   Champaign
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/1/2003
Elected:   No
Kimberly GiuntaOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
City:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Larry BragmanOffice:   City Council
City:   Fairfax
County:   Marin
State:   California
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Lew TremaineOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Fairfax
County:   Marin
State:   California
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Marlene DembinOffice:   City Council
City:   Atlantic City
County:   Atlantic County
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Matthew DennerOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 4
City:   Ames
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Nadine BurnsOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Lake Worth
State:   Florida
Election date:   3/11/2003
Elected:   Yes
Owen BroadhurstOffice:   City Council
City:   Agawam
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Peggy MarrinOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Duluth
County:   St Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Rob HaugOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Ann Arbor
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Rob HoytOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1 (Munjoy Hill, bayside, Old Port, Island
City:   Portland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Robert AndersonOffice:   City Council
District:   District 6
City:   Albuquerque
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   10/28/2003
Elected:   No
Robert BlurtonOffice:   City Council
City:   Boise
County:   Ada
State:   Idaho
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Robert CawleyOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Barbara
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2003
Elected:   No
Robert StullerOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
City:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Ruben ReyesOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   El Paso
State:   Texas
Election date:   5/3/2003
Elected:   No
Russ StewartOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Duluth
County:   St. Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Scott SchusterOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Atlantic City
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Scott TrudeauOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 4
City:   Ann Arbor
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Sharon NietscheOffice:   City Council
City:   Worcester
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Steve HotchkissOffice:   City Council
City:   Duvall
County:   King
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Steve WielandOffice:   City Council
City:   Mount Vernon
County:   Linn
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Susan NashOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Tim HarthanOffice:   City Council
City:   Emmetsburg
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Tom HuttOffice:   City Council
District:   8
City:   Philadelphia
County:   Philadelphia
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: