Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Amy MoonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 4
City:   Laramie
County:   Albany
State:   Wyoming
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ana AraizaOffice:   City Council
City:   Ukiah
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Audrey ThayerOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Bemidji
County:   Beltrami
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   9/14/2004
Elected:   No
Bernard SullibanOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 2
City:   Fayetteville
County:   Washington
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bill BarryOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Baltimore
County:   Independent City
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bill PattersonOffice:   City Council
City:   Windsor
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bob GragsonOffice:   City Council
City:   Ukiah
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
CANDIDATE DNAOffice:   City Council
City:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Charles Hugh ChatfieldOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Christine MulhollandOffice:   City Council
City:   San Luis Obispo
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Cora Marie BakerOffice:   City Council
City:   Hayward
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Craig LitwinOffice:   City Council
City:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Craig MerrihueOffice:   City Council
City:   Anaheim
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David GreeneOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Baltimore
County:   Independent City
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Denis HowardOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Belfast
County:   Waldo
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Doug HammerstromOffice:   City Council
City:   Ft. Bragg
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Emily HagenOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 6
City:   Corvallis
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Gayle McLaughlinOffice:   City Council
City:   Richmond
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
George GroschOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Corvallis
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Glenn RossOffice:   City Council
District:   District 13
City:   Baltimore
County:   Independent City
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Greg Allen (CA)Office:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Harmony GrovesOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Holly MadrigalOffice:   City Council
City:   Willits
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Jay MarxOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 2
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jeff BenefielOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jesse TownleyOffice:   City Council
District:   District 5
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jhym Fhyre PhoenixOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Joan FloydOffice:   City Council
District:   President
City:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John AtkeisonOffice:   City Council
City:   Wilmington
County:   New Castle
State:   Delaware
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John EarlOffice:   City Council
City:   Huntington Beach
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John MerzOffice:   City Council
City:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Joseph E. BroderickOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Cranston
County:   Providence
State:   Rhode Island
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Karl WarkomskiOffice:   City Council
City:   Aliso Viejo
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Keith AgdanowskiOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Ypsilanti
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Laurent RossOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Leticia (Tish) AndersonOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Marc ReichardtOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Ann Arbor
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mark LakemanOffice:   City Council
City:   Portland
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/18/2004
Elected:   No
Mark SawickiOffice:   City Council
District:   District 6
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Matt ClarkOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Baltimore
County:   Independent City
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Matt RoginaOffice:   City Council
City:   Rohnert Park
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Melody DemerittOffice:   City Council
City:   Morro Bay
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Michael HarringtonOffice:   City Council
City:   Davis
County:   Yolo
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Michele Tingling-ClemmonsOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 7
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mike FeinsteinOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Myles HoenigOffice:   City Council
District:   District 14
City:   Baltimore
County:   Independent City
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Orval OsborneOffice:   City Council
City:   San Luis Obispo
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Paul DibosOffice:   City Council
District:   District 12
City:   Baltimore
County:   Independent City
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Paul PitinoOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Phil Brock. Jr.Office:   City Council
City:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Sam PierceOffice:   City Council
City:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Stephanie SchaafOffice:   City Council
City:   Mountain View
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tanya Boone-AlvaOffice:   City Council
City:   Cotati
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Terrence FitzgeraldOffice:   City Council
District:   District 5
City:   Baltimore
County:   Independent City
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tod BrilliantOffice:   City Council
City:   Healdsburg
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Wendy SiporenOffice:   City Council
District:   Position 4
City:   Talent
County:   Jackson
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: