Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 2009

Summary Of 2009

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2009
Alfred MolisonOffice:   City Council
District:   District C
City:   Houston
County:   Independent City
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/03/2009
Elected:   No
Andy ExleyOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 6
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/03/2009
Elected:   No
Anitra BrockmanOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Cincinnati
County:   Hamilton
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Brian HerzfeldOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Lafayette
County:   Boulder
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Brian Lee RencherOffice:   City Council
City:   Ventura
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/03/2009
Elected:   No
Cam GordonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 2
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Chris MeredithOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Watseka
County:   Iroquois
State:   Illinois
Election date:   4/7/2009
Elected:   No
Christine NagleOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   College Park
County:   Prince George's
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Chuck TurnerOffice:   City Council
District:   District 7
City:   Boston
County:   Suffolk
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Dave BickingOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 9
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
David MarshallOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
David PechefskyOffice:   City Council
District:   District 39
City:   New York
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Deb ShaftoOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large, Position 4
City:   Houston
County:   Independent City
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/03/2009
Elected:   No
Don CookOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large, Position 1
City:   Houston
County:   Independent City
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/03/2009
Elected:   No
Evergreen ChouOffice:   City Council
District:   District 20
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Gregory KnopsOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 2
City:   Burlington
County:   Chittenden
State:   Vermont
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
J.D. HebertOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 7
City:   Pittsfield
County:   Berkshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Jeanine EstimeOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 8
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/03/2009
Elected:   No
Jerri KohlOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Burlington
County:   Chittenden
State:   Vermont
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
John RussellOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Kevin DonoghueOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Kim MasonOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 6
City:   Burlington
County:   Chittenden
State:   Vermont
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
LisaAnn OberbrunnerOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Burlington
County:   Chittenden
State:   Vermont
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
Lynne SerpeOffice:   City Council
District:   District 22
City:   New York
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Marcus HarcusOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 4
City:   Minneapolis
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Mary DeCampOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Tucson
County:   Pima
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Michael McCueOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   9/22/2009
Elected:   No
Mike CornellOffice:   City Council
District:   Village of River Hill
City:   Columbia Association
County:   Howard
State:   Maryland
Election date:   4/25/2009
Elected:   Yes
Mike DrennanOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 9
City:   Evanston
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2009
Elected:   No
Ray MeyerOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Chariton
County:   Lucas
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Russell ZiembaOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Troy
County:   Rensselaer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Steve EkbergOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Burlington
County:   Chittenden
State:   Vermont
Election date:   3/3/2009
Elected:   No
Tanya IshikawaOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Federal Heights
County:   Adams
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Walter NestlerOffice:   City Council
District:   District 18
City:   New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2009
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: