Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 2010

Summary Of 2010

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2010
Alan DrusysOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Yucaipa
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Antonio WilliamsOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Columbia
County:   Richland
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   7/13/2010
Elected:   No
Darryl MochOffice:   City Council
City:   At-Large
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   9/14/2010
Elected:   No
Dave MeserveOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
David SchwartzmanOffice:   City Council
City:   At-Large
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Eric NavickasOffice:   City Council
District:   Position 2
City:   Ashland
County:   Jackson
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Howard SmithOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   West Memphis
County:   Crittenden
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jacob HollowayOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1, Position 1
City:   Jonesboro
County:   Craighead
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jasper KingeterOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
John AntonOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jon Li Office:   City Council
City:   Davis
County:   Yolo
State:   California
Election date:   06/08/2010
Elected:   No
Lauren SinnottOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes
Leroy SchafferOffice:   City Council
City:   St. Francis
County:   Anoka
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes
Mark CamaraOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Toledo
County:   Lincoln
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes
Michael BeilsteinOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Corvallis
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Nancy ShiaOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   No
Richard HerveyOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Corvallis
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Stewart JonesOffice:   City Council
District:   District 8
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: