Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 2012

Summary Of 2012

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2012
Ann WilcoxOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
David MarshallOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Don MacleayOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Duane RobertsOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Anaheim
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
G. Lee AikinOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   04/03/2012
Elected:   No
Jane RandsOffice:   City Council
City:   Fullerton
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No Results Yet
Jane RandsOffice:   City Council
City:   Fullerton
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
John MathesonOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Hilltop
County:   Anoka
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Kevin DonoghueOffice:   City Council
District:   Disrict 1
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Laura LibbyOffice:   City Council
District:   Section 1
City:   Crystal
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Marilyn LangloisOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Richmond
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Michael BeilsteinOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Corvallis
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Morris KaplanOffice:   City Council
City:   Willits
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Phoebe SorgenOffice:   City Council
District:   District 6
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Richard HerveyOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 3
City:   Corvallis
County:   Benton
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Sheri SpellwomanOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Albany
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Theresa AndersonOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: