Green Party

Candidates for Office of
City Council
Year: 2015

Summary Of 2015

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2015
Alex WhiteOffice:   City Council
District:   South District
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Andy SchulerOffice:   City Council
District:   at large
City:   Golden Valley
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Anthony GiordanoOffice:   City Council
District:   East District
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Antonio DiazOffice:   City Council
District:   2
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   05/09/2015
Elected:   No
Collin ThomasOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Troy
County:   Rensselaer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Darlene EliasOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Holyoke
County:   Hampden
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Dave FosterOffice:   City Council
District:   at large
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Dorothy PaigeOffice:   City Council
District:   NW District
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Frank CeteraOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
George AltgeltOffice:   City Council
District:   District 7
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   04/25/2015
Elected:   Yes
Jesse AshleyOffice:   City Council
City:   Troy
County:   Rensselaer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Joey NahamOffice:   City Council
City:   Long Beach
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Kristin CombsOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Philadelphia
County:   Philadelphia
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Kristin OsbakkenOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Duluth
County:   St. Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Lance DennoOffice:   City Council
District:   at large
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Loralynne KrobetzkyOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Loralynne Krobetzsky Office:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Schenectady
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Peter SchwartzmanOffice:   City Council
City:   Galesburg
State:   Illinois
Election date:   04/07/2015
Elected:   Yes
Plinio DeGoesOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Cambridge
County:   Middlesex
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Robert KorobkinOffice:   City Council
District:   2nd
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Ronna StullerOffice:   City Council
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Tim HanserOffice:   City Council
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No
Trahern CrewsOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 1
City:   St. Paul
County:   Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/03/2015
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for City Council
using year: