Green Party

Candidates for Office of
Common Council
Year: 2007

Summary Of 2007

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2007
Amy HeartOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 5
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   Yes
Brenda KonkelOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 2
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   Yes
Brian SolomonOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 10
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   Yes
David Alan VollrathOffice:   Common Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Mishawaka
County:   St. Joseph
State:   Indiana
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Doug StingleOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 9
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   No
Eric JonesOffice:   Common Council
District:   Niagra
City:   Buffalo
County:   Erie
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Eric KrszjzaniekOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 11
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   Common Council
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Jennifer DotsonOffice:   Common Council
District:   Ward One
City:   Ithaca
County:   Tompkins
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Joseph DuffyOffice:   Common Council
District:   Ward 10
City:   Hornell
County:   Steuben
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Karl HardyOffice:   Common Council
District:   At-Large
City:   South Bend
County:   St. Joseph
State:   Indiana
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Kathleen PetitjeanOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 1
City:   South Bend
County:   St. Joseph
State:   Indiana
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Lauren WoodsOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 8
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   No
Marsha RummelOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 6
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   Yes
Pete KarasOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 9
City:   Racine
County:   Racine
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   Yes
Robbie WebberOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 5
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   Yes
Stephen DeckerOffice:   Common Council
District:   District 1
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   No
Tony PalmeriOffice:   Common Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Oshkosh
County:   Winnebago
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/3/2007
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates running for Common Council
using year: