Green Party

Candidates for Office of
County Board of Supervisors
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Al MatanoOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 11
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Antonia NelsonOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 18
County:   Door
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Antonia NelsonOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 18
County:   Door
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/12/2002
Elected:   Yes
Brian BenfordOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Bruce T. CiskieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 8
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
David ConleyOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 11
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Echnaton VedderOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 8
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Jeanne BehrendOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 20
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
Jeannie HegemannOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
County:   Allamakee
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jim PaprockiOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
County:   Black Hawk
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joannes R. PoolOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
County:   Johnson
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joe LanterOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 22
County:   Sangamon
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John BrownOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   No
John HendrickOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 6
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Josh PittsOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 23
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/19/2002
Elected:   No
Kathryn McKenzieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 15
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Kevin RuehlOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Kyle RichmondOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 27
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Robert BrowneOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/2/2002
Elected:   Yes
Tom HustvetOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
County:   Allamakee
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for County Board of Supervisors
using year: