Green Party

Candidates for Office of
County Board of Supervisors
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Annie WoodwardOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 10
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Bruce T. CiskieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 8
City:   Superior
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
David ConleyOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 11
City:   Superior
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
David MachotkaOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 16
County:   Winnebago
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Don CrawfordOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 7
County:   Fayette
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Doug StingleOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   9
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
Echnaton VedderOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Gerry SteltenpohlOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 25
City:   Hull
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Jeanne BehrendOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 20
City:   Sun Prairie
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Jeff SchimpffOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   10
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/17/2004
Elected:   No
John HardinOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Barron
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Kathryn McKenzieOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 15
City:   Superior
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Kevin RuehlOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Kyle RichmondOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 27
City:   Madison
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Phillip PetersonOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 1
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Robert BrowneOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
City:   Superior
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes
Steve CowanOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 30
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   No
Taniya FatticciOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 11
City:   Stevens Point
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/6/2004
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates running for County Board of Supervisors
using year: