Green Party

Candidates for Office of
County Commissioner
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Anthony KozubalOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   7th
County:   Bay
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Audrey ThayerOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Beltrami
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bob LewisOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   4
County:   St. Mary
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bob VelezOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bryan LankfordOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   Precinct 2
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Buddy MohmedOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Cliff BainOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Taos
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dwayne VoegeliOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   2
County:   Winona
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Ed FelienOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ed VaughnOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 7
County:   Athens-Clarke
State:   Georgia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Edward Muller, Jr.Office:   County Commissioner
District:   4th
County:   Bay
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Gary ClaussOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Grant
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George W. MurphyOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   At-large
County:   Carroll
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jerry TaubeOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Washington
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joseph KingOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   6th
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Justin J. McCarthyOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Summit
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kristine OsbakkenOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 2
County:   St. Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael ButtigiegOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 3
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Nancy YorkOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 1
County:   Larimer
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Paul StephensOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Cascade
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Roger McClaryOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   16
City:   Grand Rapids
County:   Kent
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rosalie Anne PelchOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Benzie
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Spencer MadsenOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 5
County:   Winona
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Timothy BaerOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   District 2
County:   Brown
State:   Indiana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Timothy BaerOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Brown
State:   Indiana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tom MatosecOffice:   County Commissioner
County:   Coos
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
William HenneOffice:   County Commissioner
District:   1st
County:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for County Commissioner
using year: