Green Party

Candidates for Office of
County Legislature
Year: 2001

Summary Of 2001

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2001
Christopher McGlynnOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 15
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Elmer BertschOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
County:   Scenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Eric MorganOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 9
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jacquline WilliamsOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Broome
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Jeffrey Van ZandtOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 18
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jesse YorkOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 9
County:   Sullivan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Judy Tyner MalstromOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 30 (Clinton, Milan and Upper Red Hook)
County:   Dutchess
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Karl BreymanOffice:   County Legislature
District:   Rensselaer, District 2
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Keegan CoxOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 16
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Kenneth R. McHaleOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 19
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Kimberly WilderOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 14
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Margaret LaupheimerOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Marilyn EllieOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Mark NaefOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 19
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael SheridanOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 13
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael WelchOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   9/11/2001
Elected:   No
Nancy GilbertsonOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 9
County:   Cayuga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Norah BrennanOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 2
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Phil MartinOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 6
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ralph ManfredoniaOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 8
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert SharpeOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 6
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Roger SnyderOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 17
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Salvatorre CassisiOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 5
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Steven KrulickOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 1
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Todd WilsonOffice:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
County:   Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for County Legislature
using year: