Green Party

Candidates for Office of
Neighborhood Council
Year: 2012

Summary Of 2012

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2012
Adam GlickOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Community Officers, Venice Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   No
Andrew PtashnikOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Mount Washington Representatives, Arroyo Seco Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/13/2012
Elected:   Yes
Beth AllynOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Outreach Officer, Venice Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   No
Edy AlvarezOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Pacioma At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   No
Eugene HernandezOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Sylmar At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   No
Gregory LukeOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Business Director, Eagle Rock Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/13/2012
Elected:   Yes
Jack LindbladOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Arleta At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   Yes
Jack LindbladOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Panorama City At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   No
Julio SantizoOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Resident Tenants Representatives, Rampart Village Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Lisa GreenOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Community Officers, Venice Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   No
Mark Haskell-SmithOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Sub-District 5 Director, Eagle Rock Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/13/2012
Elected:   No
Marlon SternOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Sylmar At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   No
Matthew SchildkretOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Venice, Chair of Land Use and Planning Committee
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   No
Michael McCueOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Directors, West Hills Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   09/29/2012
Elected:   No
Sandra GarrattOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Historic Downtown Business District, Downtown Los Angeles Neighborhood
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/15/2012
Elected:   No
Sylvia ArothOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Community Officers, Venice Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   Yes
Sylvia ArredondoOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Members-At-Large, Wilmington Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/20/2012
Elected:   Yes
Wendell ConnOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Area 2 Representatives, Empowerment Congress West Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/27/2012
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates running for Neighborhood Council
using year: