Green Party

Candidates for Office of
School Board
Year: 2003

Summary Of 2003

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2003
Bill MeyersOffice:   School Board
City:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Bob FitrakisOffice:   School Board
City:   Columbus
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Brita Butler-WallOffice:   School Board
District:   Seattle School District No. 1 Director District No. 3
City:   Seattle
County:   Kings
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Chris SimmonsOffice:   School Board
District:   Loudoun County, at-large
County:   Loudoun
State:   Virginia
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
David AtiasOffice:   School Board
City:   Rochester
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Eva LettneckerOffice:   School Board
District:   Area 2
City:   Eureka
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Jill BussiereOffice:   School Board
City:   Kewaunee
County:   Kewaunee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   2/18/2003
Elected:   No
Jon JacobOffice:   School Board
District:   Zone 7
City:   Portland
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   5/20/2003
Elected:   No
Larry BaggettOffice:   School Board
District:   Lake Pend Oreille School District
City:   Sandpoint
County:   Bonner
State:   Idaho
Election date:   5/27/2003
Elected:   Yes
Leon ToddOffice:   School Board
District:   3
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/1/2003
Elected:   No
Maureen KeyesOffice:   School Board
District:   2
City:   Milwaukee
County:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   4/1/2003
Elected:   No
Melissa Hohausher-ThatcherOffice:   School Board
District:   Ferndale and Pleasant Ridge
City:   Ferndale
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   6/9/2003
Elected:   Yes
Richard BroderickOffice:   School Board
City:   St. Paul
County:   Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Rob WilliamsOffice:   School Board
City:   Waitsfield
State:   Vermont
Election date:   3/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Selene HallOffice:   School Board
District:   Plummer/Worley Zone 3
City:   Plummer
County:   Benewah
State:   Idaho
Election date:   6/3/2003
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates running for School Board
using year: