Green Party

Candidates for Office of
State Assembly
Year: 2000

Summary Of 2000

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2000
Chuck ReutterOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 66
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Don HassigOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 112
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Elizabeth HenleyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 17
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Elmer BertschOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 103
County:   Saratoga, Schenectady
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Gloria PurcellOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 21
County:   San Mateo and Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jan Louis BergeronOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 9
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jason WestOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 101
County:   Ulster
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Javier EnriquezOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 50
County:   Kings
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jeffery PeressOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 13
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jon GreenbaumOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 131
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Margo WhitneyOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 119
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mark A. DunleaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 108
County:   Saratoga and Rensselaer
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Pierre (Pete) MercierOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 8
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Raymond J. DowdOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 62
County:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Roger SnyderOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 9
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Sara AmirOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 42
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Stephen M. EdelglassOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 93
County:   Rockland
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Van Buren D. HowellOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 2
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Vincent A. FerriOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 95
County:   Sullivan and Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for State Assembly
using year: