Green Party

Candidates for Office of
State House of Representatives
Year: 2000

Summary Of 2000

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2000
Alan CooperOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   district 12
County:   Bernalillo
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Barry Joe StullOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 18
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Bill MoellerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 11
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Charles WintersOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 39
County:   Jackson
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Christina AlexanderOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 47
County:   Coos/Lane/Douglas
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Curt LarsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 27
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
David TillemansOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 16
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Demo AgorisOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 48
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Derrick GrantOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 31
County:   Portland, West End
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Eli MandersOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 26
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Eric PrindleOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 85
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Frank Eller, JrOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 87
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Fryderyk (Fred) FrontierOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 20-J
County:   Midtown Anchorage
State:   Alaska
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Ginny AsteOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Hawaii
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Gregg StevensOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 45
State:   Rhode Island
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Holle BrianOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 62B
County:   Minneapolis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jack StrasburgOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 10
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jane SceaseOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 52
County:   Topsham
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jason R ToonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 67
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jay RobinsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 90
County:   Warrenand Marion
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jeff JohnsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 48
State:   Rhode Island
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
John ScudderOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 25
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
John R. StithOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 77
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jon Den HerderOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 90
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Kara CerielloOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 36
County:   Seattle - Ballard, Fremont, Ma
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Katie BolgerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 14
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Kerrie DicksonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   Georgia
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Logan MartinezOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 39
County:   Dayton-Trotwood-Riverside
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Patricia A. TurekOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 66
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Paul BasslerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 142
County:   Norwalk, Wilton
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Peter M. CooganOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 68
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
R.D. LevnoOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 13
County:   Inlet View, Turnagain, W. Spen
State:   Alaska
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Reverend Zack LydeOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 173
State:   Georgia
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Richard Allen WinecoffOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Rovene AskrenOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 109
State:   Georgia
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Russell LovetinskyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 46
County:   Iowa City
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Shaun StensholOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 11
County:   Maui
State:   Hawaii
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Thomas EthierOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 65
County:   Torrington
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Thomas SevignyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 17
County:   Canton/Avon
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Tony SantiniOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 92
County:   New Haven West Side
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
William CrosbyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for State House of Representatives
using year: