Green Party

Candidates for Office of
State House of Representatives
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Alan AmstutzOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 22 (Dublin)
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Alan JacobsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   10th
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Andrew AbruzzeseOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   54A
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Andrew BohoOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 48B
County:   Anoka
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Art MyattOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   27th
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bob BeckOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 76
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bob PollockOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 39B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bonnie Jean SmithOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 58B
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bretton JonesOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   41st
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Chris FrazierOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 13
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Christine A. WestOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 128 (Blue Hill, Brooksville, Castine, Orl
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dale MatthewsOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dan D. KaramOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   26th
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Darren ScharfOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 51
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Eric RechelOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 54
County:   Mesa
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Garry HerringOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   11th
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George BatemanOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 57B
County:   Washington
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Greg GordonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 50 (Great Falls)
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Harlan McVeaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 121
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Harry T. LydeOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 146
State:   Georgia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Heather 'Betsy' GarroldOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 110
County:   Burnham, Freedom, Knox, Libert
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jack KellyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Hawaii
State:   Hawaii
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jack NottinghamOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 121
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jason FarbmanOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 14
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John BattistaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 67
County:   New Milford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John EderOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 31 (Portland West End)
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
John D. SchmidtOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 45
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joshua DolbyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 32
County:   Portland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Keith MelandOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 44A
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kelly PollingtonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 32 (Bozeman)
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kurt GratzolOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 54
County:   Pinellas/Hillsbrough
State:   Florida
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kyrsten SinemaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 15
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Lance StarichaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 38B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Margaret GuttshallOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   6th
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mark RobertsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 24
County:   Boone
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Matthew LarsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 51
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mel ScrivenerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 50
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael AleoOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 1
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
Michael AleoOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 1
County:   Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Michael J. BolzeniusOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 132
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Nathana WrightOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 20
State:   Alaska
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Peter FernaldOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 3 (Eliot)
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Peter MagistriOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 60
City:   Windsor/Windsor Locks
County:   Windsor/Windsor Locks
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Peter PonzettiOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 51
County:   Genesee
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ray FennerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   8B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rev. A.S. WrightOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   84th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Richard FischerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   16A
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rick BoydOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 17, Seat B
County:   Ada
State:   Idaho
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Robert K. DunningOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 46 (Bridgton)
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ruth Z. GabeyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 82
County:   West Gardiner
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Saloman OrrellanaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 23B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Sarah DuBoseOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 47
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Scott N. ProctorOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 14 (North Billings)
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Sherrill BlackmonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 105
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Simone MasonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 91
City:   Hamden
County:   Hamden
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tammy Kaye SimonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 33
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Teresa Bowe-CoverOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 57A
County:   Washington
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tim DoyleOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 30
County:   Brevard
State:   Florida
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tom MarksOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   23A
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tom MenkeOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 35A
County:   Scott
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Wade HannonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 9A
County:   Clay
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for State House of Representatives
using year: