Green Party

Candidates for Office of
State House of Representatives
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Ben ChipmanOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 64
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Brian ReynoldsOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 67
City:   Warren
County:   Warren, Barrington
State:   Rhode Island
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bruce MeyerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Carolina JohnsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   25th Middlesex District
County:   Cambridge
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Charles CubaOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 87
City:   Rock Hill
County:   St. Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Chris FrazierOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 56
City:   Billings
County:   Yellowstone
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Chris GlassburnOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 16
City:   North Olmsted
County:   Cuyahoga
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Chris LaRocheOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 46A
City:   Seattle
County:   King
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Christopher GibbsOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 71
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Chuck FallOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 42
City:   Portland
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Curt SommerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 37
City:   West Linn
County:   Clackamas, Washington
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David ClarkOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 98
City:   Lawrenceville
County:   Gwinnett
State:   Georgia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David HenryOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 91
City:   St. Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Donald MasseOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 54
City:   Benton
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Dorothy LaFortuneOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 18
City:   Bangor, Orono, Veazie
State:   Maine
Election date:   2/3/2004
Elected:   No
Ebony BarkleyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   11th Suffolk District
County:   Dorchester, Jamaica Plain, Ros
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   9/14/2004
Elected:   No
Elizabeth TriceOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 116
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Elke RosenbergOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 120
City:   Portland
State:   Maine
Election date:   6/8/2004
Elected:   No
George BatemanOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 57B
County:   Dakota, Washington
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Glenn KuehneOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 11A
County:   Douglas, Grant. Stevens
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Guy GrayOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 133
City:   Bethlehem
County:   Lehigh, Northampton
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jeffery SpencerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 119
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jill SteinOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   9th Middlesex District
County:   Waltham, Lexington
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John EderOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 118
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
John McCrackenOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 37
City:   Butte
County:   Silver Bow
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John SafarikOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 117
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John WeisheitOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 55
County:   Uintah, Grand
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Joyce ChenOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 93
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Julie SamuelsOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ken StyerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 75
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Logan MartinezOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 39
County:   Montgomery
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lynne WilliamsOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 47
City:   Rockland
County:   Knox
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Marc BednerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 46
City:   Camden
County:   Knox
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mark HortonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 19
City:   Orono
County:   Penobscot
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Matthew ReadingOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 68
City:   Auburn
County:   Androscoggin
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Michael Shane HiltzOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 115
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mike MadiasOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 6
City:   Detroit
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Nancy BurtonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 135
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Nat FortuneOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   1st Franklin District
City:   Whately
County:   Franklin, Hampshire
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Nathan BrimmerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 112
City:   Falmouth
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Pamela Jean CraginOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 120
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patricia RyanOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 126
City:   Westbrook
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Paul StephensOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 23
City:   Great Falls
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Phil HuckelberryOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 88
County:   McLean
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Philip WeyenbergOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 132
City:   Old Orchard Beach
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rebekah MikkelsonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 84
County:   Huron, Tuscola
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rich PetersonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 36
County:   Salt Lake
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rich WhitneyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 115
County:   Clinton, Jackson, Perry, Union, Washington
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rick GrabowskiOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   7th District Essex
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rick OttenOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Franklin
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Robbie KullOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 56
County:   Monroe
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Roger McClaryOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 76
County:   Kent
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Roger WestallOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 67B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Sarah Lorraine TrundyOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 96
City:   Minot
County:   Androscoggin
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Steve GeigerOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 28
City:   Portland
County:   Washington
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Steven WestOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 37
City:   Penobscot
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tarik SivonenOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 133
City:   Saco
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Theresa SavageOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 78
City:   Sidney
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tom KingOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 43
County:   Salt Lake
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tom TaylorOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 59A
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Victoria WoodardOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 73
County:   Garfield, Kane, Iron
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Wade HannonOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 09A
County:   Clay
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
William NigroOffice:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 49
City:   Billings
County:   Yellowstone
State:   Montana
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for State House of Representatives
using year: