Green Party

Candidates for Office of
State Representative
Year: 2008

Summary Of 2008

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2008
Ante MarijanOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 2
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Brent YarnellOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 147
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Brian BarnettOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 50
County:   White
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
Celeste CastorenaOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 12
County:   Maricopa
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Chris ExtineOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 42
City:   Portland
County:   Multnomah
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
Chris MoellerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 66
County:   Polk
State:   Iowa
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Christopher WinterOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 9 Position 2
County:   Spokane
State:   Washington
Election date:   8/19/2008
Elected:   No
Conrad HarvinOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 33
County:   Pulaski
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
Dan KairisOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 55
County:   Cook, DuPage, Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Dane WillmanOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 43
County:   Cook, Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 148
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
David FransOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 66
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Derek GrigsbyOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 7
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Franklin Delano HardenOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 35
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Fred VitaleOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 3
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Gene MasonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 42
County:   Pulaski
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
Gerard SchmittOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 95
County:   DuPage, Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
German TedescoOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 146
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Gerry WoodsOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 68
County:   Winnebago
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Guy GrayOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 133
County:   Lehigh/Northampton
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Heather BennoOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 40
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Howard PellettOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 40 Position 2
County:   Skagit
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
James DusingOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 70
County:   DeKalb, LaSalle, Ogle
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jay SweeneyOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 111
County:   Wyoming
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jennifer WittOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 96
County:   Dupage, Will
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jeremy KarpenOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 39
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jody BeaubienOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 24
County:   Macomb
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
John BeachamOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 14
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jonah McAllister-EricksonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 21
County:   Allegheny
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Joshua MillerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 118
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Kenric HansonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 39
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Kent SolbergOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 27
County:   Pima
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Kevin O'ConnorOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 41
County:   Cook, DuPage
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Liz HughesOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 23
County:   Allegheny
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Mary BoleyOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 68
County:   Pope
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
Matt ErardOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 53
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Michael HiltzOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 115
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Michael WakefieldOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 110
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Remy ChevalierOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 135
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Richard CarrollOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 39
County:   Pulaski
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   Yes
Richard DuffeeOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 144
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Richard KuszmarOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 25
County:   Macomb
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Rita ManiotisOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 21
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Rob ShermanOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 53
County:   Cook, Lake
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Sandy AmbornOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 120
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Sandy LezonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 50
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Shelly BaneOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 27
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Tim QuirkOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 12
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Wendy CrowOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 90
County:   Newton
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for State Representative
using year: