Green Party

Candidates for Office of
Town Council
Year: 2001

Summary Of 2001

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2001
Aida RiveraOffice:   Town Council
District:   Babylon
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Cliff GlassbergOffice:   Town Council
District:   Mansfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Dawn MurrayOffice:   Town Council
District:   Oyster Bay
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Deborah A. GeorgeOffice:   Town Council
District:   Goshen
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Ernest Eich IVOffice:   Town Council
City:   Telluride
County:   San Miguel
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Gregory S. GeorgeOffice:   Town Council
District:   Goshen
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Hilary WhiteOffice:   Town Council
District:   at-large
City:   Telluride
County:   San Miguel
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
John Bisgrove IIIOffice:   Town Council
District:   Niles
County:   Cayuga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
John KeenanOffice:   Town Council
District:   Islip
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Joseph LangoneOffice:   Town Council
District:   Oyster Bay
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Keren N. RosnerOffice:   Town Council
District:   Chester
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Max J. EllisOffice:   Town Council
District:   Chester
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Michael AccursoOffice:   Town Council
District:   Babylon
County:   Suffollk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Nancy RandolphOffice:   Town Council
City:   Brunswick
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Pete GleichmanOffice:   Town Council
City:   Ward
County:   Boulder
State:   Colorado
Election date:   4/3/2001
Elected:   Yes
Robert KerekesOffice:   Town Council
District:   Antelope Acres
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/10/2001
Elected:   Yes
Rosa LeeOffice:   Town Council
District:   Thompson, District 9
County:   Sullivan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Sarah BrownOffice:   Town Council
City:   Kittery
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Todd CarmodyOffice:   Town Council
District:   Warwick
County:   Orange
State:   New York
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for Town Council
using year: