Green Party

Candidates for Office of
U.S. House of Representatives
Year: 2000

Summary Of 2000

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2000
Aaron M. KromashOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Alan GambleOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Anna YoungOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
State:   Alaska
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Audrey ColeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Bonnie BucquerouxOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Brenda (Ziah) ReddickOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
County:   St Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Carl MayerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
County:   Princeton
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Catherine ParrishOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
County:   Camden
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Charles LawsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
State:   Nebraska
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Charles ReitzOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Jackson
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Claudette MeliereOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
County:   Jersey City
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Dan KerlinskyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
County:   Albuquerque
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Dan WentzelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   Manhattan and Brooklyn
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
David M. GrossOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Dean LorenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
County:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Devin M ScherubelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
County:   Boone
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
E. Craig CoffinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
County:   Monterrey and Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Earl GrayOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
County:   Red Bank
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Eve HawkinsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 28
County:   Monroe
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 25
County:   Onondaga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jerry L. ColemanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Joe SzwajaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
County:   Seattle and Vashon
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
John HanksOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
City:   Laramie
State:   Wyoming
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
John PiekarskiOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 11
County:   Denville
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Joseph DubovyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   9/12/2000
Elected:   No
Joseph FortunatoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   Montclair
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Justin 'Justo' MoscosoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
County:   Marin and Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Ken AdamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Ken SainOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
County:   Northern Kentucky
State:   Kentucky
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Krista Lieberg WongOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 31
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Lewis PellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Marilyn MacDermaidOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 11
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mark JacobsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Martin HippieOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
County:   Northern Illinois
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Martin ThomasOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   "shadow representative"
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mary MaroneyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
County:   St Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Michael 'MJ' KingOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Brick Township
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Michael Jay GreenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mike OdellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
County:   St Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Paul GilmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
County:   Queens and Bronx
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Robert 'Gabe' GabrielskyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Ron ForthoferOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Sandy StevensOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
County:   Manhattan
State:   New York
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Stuart ChaifetzOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
County:   Brick Township
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Tom NessOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Tom SagerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   Phelps
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Tre ArrowOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
William M. BelitskusOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for U.S. House of Representatives
using year: