Green Party

Candidates for Office of
U.S. House of Representatives
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Adam EidingerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Al HermanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Georgia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Albert LaBrunaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   27
County:   Chautauqua/Erie
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
AnnDrea M. BensonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
B.J. ArmstrongOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ben PriceOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bern HaggertyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bob AuerbachOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   5
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Brian Merrill Vasquez VerdinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
City:   Milwaukee
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Carl EstabrookOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Carl MayerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Carla HubbellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 32
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Charlie PillsburyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Craig AxfordOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
D.C. AmarasingheOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Virginia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dan WentzelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   8
City:   New York
County:   Part of Kings/Part of New York
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Daniel MelnechuckOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   7th District
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dave ChandlerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dick KaiserOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Doug PatersonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Nebraska
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ed ScharfOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 23
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Elizabeth ShanklinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   17
County:   Bronx/Rockland/Westchester
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Frank DodenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Gary R. PageOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 26
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George ReiterOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 25
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
George L. DeweyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   New Mexico
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Greg MikkelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Harley MikkelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   5th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Harry NielsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Virginia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Henry FaulknerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Henry (Hank) BardelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
City:   New York
County:   Part of Kings + Richmond
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jay PondOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   San Francisco
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jeff MeltonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Indiana
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jim DorenkottOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joel WestOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 22
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John KeenanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John LitleOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   14th
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John S. PetersenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 31
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jonathan FarleyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Tennessee
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jonathan WrightOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   19
County:   Orange/Rockland/Dutchess/Westc
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joseph A. FortunatoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joyce GriggsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Georgia
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Keith BrekhusOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
County:   Boone
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ken AdamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Ken SeamanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kurt J. ShotkoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 10
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Lane StartinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Nebraska
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Lorna SalzmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   1
County:   Suffolk
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Margaret LewisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   20
County:   Columbia/Greene/Warren/Dutches
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mark DunauOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   24
County:   Chenango/Cortland/Herkimer/Sen
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mike EwallOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Nick NikhilanandaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Hawaii
Election date:   11/30/2002
Elected:   No
Patrick DiehlOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Paul FallonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   26
County:   Genesee/Livingston/Wyoming/Nia
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Phil CourtneyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 44
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rachel TreichlerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   29
County:   Allegany/Cattaraugus/Chemung/S
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Raymond Glock-GrueneichOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Richard StrongOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   6
City:   Keansburg
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Roger MerleOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Russell DeForestOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
State:   Alaska
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Scott RaskiewiczOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Sterling JohnsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Steven GreenfieldOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   22
County:   Sullivan/Ulster/Broome/Delawar
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Thomas LashOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 46
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Thomas J. KemperOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tim DavisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tim DerhamOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   4
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Todd WillOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
William BoydOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   11th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for U.S. House of Representatives
using year: