Green Party

Candidates for Office of
U.S. House of Representatives
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Bill MeyersOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
City:   Point Arena
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bob AuerbachOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bob KinseyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
C. Faye WaltersOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
City:   Greenville
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Carol Ann RittenhouseOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Charles SteelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Adams, Cumberland, York
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Dante SalvatierraOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Nebraska
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Daryl BrooksOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
City:   Trenton
County:   Hunterdon, Mercer, Middlesex, Monmouth, Somerset
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David AlcantaraOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David NewlandOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Dorothy SchieberOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
County:   Berks, Reading
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Eric CarterOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 27
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Gary WaayersOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 50
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Greg HemingwayOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Greta BrowneOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Harley MikkelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Tuscola, Genesee, Bay, Saginaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Howie HawkinsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 25
City:   Syracuse
County:   Onondaga, Cayuga, Wayne, Monro
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jason SeagravesOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
County:   Branch, Eaton, Hillsdale, Jackson, Lenawee, Calhoun, Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jay PondOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Hennepin, Anoka, Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jim DunnOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
County:   Charleston, Dorchester, Berkeley, Georgetown, Horry
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Joseph FortunatoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   Essex, Passaic
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Keith SalkowskiOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
County:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Larry R. MullenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Fresno
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lawrence P. RockwoodOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 53
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lisa WeltmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mike MilesOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Pamela ElizondoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patricia GrayOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
County:   San Mateo/San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patrick DiehlOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Utah
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patrick DriscollOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patsy AllenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Philip KoebelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 29
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ralph FerrucciOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven, Middlesex, Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Randy MacPheeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
County:   Berrien, Cass, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph, Van Buren, Allegan, Calhoun
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Raymond Glock-GrueneichOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
County:   Monterey, San Benito, Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rich StevensonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
City:   Cincinnati
County:   Hamilton, Butler
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Robert LoseyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
County:   King, Pierce, Thurston
State:   Washington
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Robert B. HermansonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
County:   San Mateo/San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Roy GuisingerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Nebraska
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Steve LarrickOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
City:   Lincoln
State:   Nebraska
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Stuart BechmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 24
County:   Ventura, Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Terry BaumOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Theresa DudleyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
City:   Landover
County:   Prince George, Montgomery
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Thomas LashOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 46
County:   Orange/Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Timothy FellerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   At-Large
State:   Alaska
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tom LavigneOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Toy-Ling WashingtonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 10
County:   Essex, Hudson, Union
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Van PresleyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   St. Louis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Virginia RodinoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
County:   Baltimore, Howard
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
W. Robert HagenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
City:   Lancaster
County:   Berks, Lancaster, Reading
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for U.S. House of Representatives
using year: