Green Party

Candidates for Office of
U.S. House of Representatives
Year: 2010

Summary Of 2010

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2010
Aimee SmithOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 15
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Andrew WilliamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Anthony GronowiczOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   New York
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ben EmeryOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Bill ScheurerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Bob FitrakisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   Ohio
Election date:   5/4/2010
Elected:   No
C. Faye WaltersOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Candace CavenyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 10
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Carol WolmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Charlie PillsburyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Charlie ShickOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Chris HenryOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Chris LugoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Dan KairisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Dave HellerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Douglas CampbellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ed BortzOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ed FanningOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ed ScharfOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 23
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Elaine MastromatteoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
State:   Ohio
Election date:   5/4/2010
Elected:   No
Ellis BoalOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Eric PetersenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
G. Scott DeshefyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Gary SwingOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Colorado
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
George CorsettiOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
J. Matthew de HeusOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jeff AdamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jeremy ClowardOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 10
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jim HoweOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 11
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
John MigliettaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Tennessee
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Joshua DrakeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Julia WilliamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ken AdlerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ken KrayeskeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Laurel Lambert SchmidtOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Leonard ClarkOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Lewis KennedyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Arkansas
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Lloyd ClarkeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Mark HeacockOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Matt ReichelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Michael BeilsteinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Michael MaydenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Michael MeoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Morris ShanfieldOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Nammu MuhammadOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Nicholas LadendorfOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Nicholas Ruiz IIIOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 24
State:   Florida
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Pat FosterOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Patricia AlessandriniOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Rebecca DewittOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Rich StevensonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Richard WunschOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 7
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Robert BurnsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Rodger JenningsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Roger DavisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Roy OlsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Washington
Election date:   8/17/2010
Elected:   No
Sheldon SchaferOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 18
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Simon RibeiroOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Steve WelzerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Terrence GilhoolyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   2/2/2010
Elected:   No
Terry CampbellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
William CrumOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No

Search for candidates running for U.S. House of Representatives
using year: