Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 1994

Summary Of 1994

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    1994
Alan DrusysOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Yucaipa
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
Alva d'OrgeixOffice:   Town Council
City:   Bisbee
County:   Cochise
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/1994
Elected:   No
Alva d'OrgeixOffice:   Town Council
City:   Bisbee
County:   Cochise
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/1994
Elected:   No
Barbara BlongOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Barbara CarrOffice:   Board of Education
District:   La Mesa/Spring Valley
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
Bonnie GengronOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Alpine Community
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/1/1994
Elected:   No
Brian McCallOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Alpine Community
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/1/1994
Elected:   No
Celesta OwenOffice:   Water Board of Health
District:   Grossmont
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Charles WilkenOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 38
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Danny MosesOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Dona SpringOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
E. Craig CoffinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
County:   Monterrey
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Glenn BaileyOffice:   Resource Conservation District
District:   Malibu/Las Virgenes
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
Hank ChapotOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 14
County:   Alameda/Contra-Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
James OgleOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   6/7/1994
Elected:   No
Jane KramerOffice:   Community College District
District:   Peralta
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Jason KirkpatrickOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
John LewellenOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   6/7/1994
Elected:   No
John SelawskyOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   6/7/1994
Elected:   No
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Kent SmithOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   6/7/1994
Elected:   No
Kip KruegerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 50
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Leo Bennett-CauchonOffice:   School Board
District:   Mountain Empire
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Margaret GarciaOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Michael Dean HitchcockOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Redwood City
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Raven EarlygrowOffice:   Town Council
District:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
Rick BernardiOffice:   Resource Conservation District
District:   Evergreen
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Robert MarstonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 23
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Sharon HushkaOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Simi Valley
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Steve SaintOffice:   Water Board
District:   Helix
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Steven Schmidt (CA)Office:   City Council
District:   Menlo Park
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
Susan Wolfe-FlemingOffice:   School Board
District:   Grossmont Union High School
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Suza FrancinaOffice:   City Council
City:   Ojai
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Tian HarterOffice:   City Council
District:   Sacramento, District
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Tim FitzgeraldOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 23
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Tim WillisOffice:   School Board
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
Timothy MooreOffice:   Water Board
District:   Ramona Municipal
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Todd CooperOffice:   Resource Conservation District
District:   Evergreen
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes
Tom StaffordOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 35
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
Walt SheasbyOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 29
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   No
William BretzOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Crest/Dehesa/Harrison Canyon/Granite Hills
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/8/1994
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from California
using year: