Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 1998

Summary Of 1998

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    1998
Alan DrusysOffice:   City Council
City:   Yucaipa
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Bill PattersonOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   6/2/1998
Elected:   No
Bill PattersonOffice:   City Council
District:   Windsor
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Bonnie BennettOffice:   City Council
District:   Grass Valley
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Bradley FreemanOffice:   City Council
District:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Budd DickinsonOffice:   City Council
District:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Chris KavanaghOffice:   City Council
District:   District 8
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Colby CrotzerOffice:   City Council
District:   Morro Bay
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Craig LitwinOffice:   City Council
District:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Cynthia AllaireOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 41
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Dan HamburgOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
David DiehlOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   San Diego
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   6/2/1998
Elected:   No
Debra KeipsOffice:   Town Council
District:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
DeOnne NoelOffice:   School Board
District:   Twin Ridges Elementary
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Dona SpringOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Edward MuzikaOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Els CooperriderOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   6/2/1998
Elected:   No
George M. MathewsOffice:   City Council
District:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Glenn BaileyOffice:   Resource Conservation District
District:   Malibu/Las Virgenes
County:   Los Angeles/Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Glenn BaileyOffice:   Board of Equalization
District:   District 4
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
James LamportOffice:   Hospital District
District:   Southern Humboldt
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Jeanne Patten MarchOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Ocean Beach
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/10/1998
Elected:   Yes
Jeff Deford MarchOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Ocean Beach
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/10/1998
Elected:   Yes
Joe Louis HoffmanOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   6/2/1998
Elected:   No
John SelawskyOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Ken AdamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Kerry ArnettOffice:   City Council
District:   Nevada City
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   3/10/1998
Elected:   Yes
Kevin McKeownOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Kip KruegerOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Ocean Beach, District 2
City:   San Diego
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/10/1998
Elected:   Yes
Krista Lieberg-WongOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 31
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Larry RobinsonOffice:   City Council
District:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Maria ArmoudianOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 26
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Michael BoydOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Fremont Union High School
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Nancy Lynn AbramsOffice:   City Council
District:   Eureka, Ward 3
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Pamela CoxsonOffice:   Board of Education
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Phill CourtneyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 43
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Rainy Blue Cloud GreensfelderOffice:   City Council
District:   Nevada City
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   3/10/1998
Elected:   No
Rex FrankelOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 51
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Robin BarrettOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 36
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Sandra Ventura ScottOffice:   School Board
District:   Twin Ridges Elementary
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Sara AmirOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Selma SpectorOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
District:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Steven Schmidt (CA)Office:   City Council
District:   Menlo Park
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Tim FitzgeraldOffice:   School Board of Trustees
District:   Mammoth Lakes, District 3
County:   Mono
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Tim FitzmauriceOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Tim WillisOffice:   School Board
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   Yes
Todd ChasOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
Walt SheasbyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 28
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/3/1998
Elected:   No
William BretzOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Crest/Dehesa/Harrison Canyon/Granite Hills
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/10/1998
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from California
using year: