Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 2000

Summary Of 2000

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2000
Arian KatovichOffice:   Park and Recreation District
District:   Isla Vista
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Arnie LeffOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Barbara FornaciariOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Julian
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Bill PattersonOffice:   City Council
District:   Windsor
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Bob OrnelasOffice:   City Council
District:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Bonnie MorrOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Bruce DelgadoOffice:   City Council
District:   Marina
County:   Monterey
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
CANDIDATE DNAOffice:   City Council
District:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Christine MulhollandOffice:   City Council
District:   San Luis Obispo
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Christine (Chris) MalanOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Napa
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   No
Chuck ReutterOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 66
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Colby CrotzerOffice:   Mayor
District:   Morro Bay
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Craig CombesOffice:   Board of Trustees
County:   Nevada and Sierra
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Craig LitwinOffice:   City Council
District:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Creighton BellOffice:   City Council
District:   Cotati
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Cynthia StreckerOffice:   School Board of Trustees
District:   Monte Rio Union School District
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Dan ForstonOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   No
Demian BarrettOffice:   City Council
District:   District 5
County:   City/County of San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Duane RobertsOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Anaheim
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Dwain GoforthOffice:   City Council
District:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
E. Craig CoffinOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
County:   Monterrey and Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Gary WaayersOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   San Diego County
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   No
George Nelson, Jr.Office:   Board of Education
District:   Moreno Valley
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Gloria PurcellOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 21
County:   San Mateo and Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jan TuckerOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jan Louis BergeronOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 9
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jay BaggiOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   City/County of San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Jay EvartsOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Julian
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Jeff SklarOffice:   Rent Control Board
District:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Jim GuthrieOffice:   City Council
City:   Arroyo Grande
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Joey RacanoOffice:   City Council
District:   Huntington Beach
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
John SelawskyOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Justin 'Justo' MoscosoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 6
County:   Marin and Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Kathy O'HaraOffice:   Soil and Water Conservation District
District:   Natural Bridge - Rockbridge
County:   Rockbridge
State:   California
Election date:   11/07/2002000
Elected:   No
Ken AdamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Kip KruegerOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Ocean Beach, District 2
City:   San Diego
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Krista Lieberg WongOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 31
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Lauren SinnottOffice:   City Council
District:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Leslie DalhoffOffice:   City Council
District:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Louis NuyensOffice:   Board of Supervisors
County:   Marin
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   No
Marc SalomonOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 6
County:   City/County of San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Matt GonzalezOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   City/County of San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   12/12/2000
Elected:   Yes
Medea BenjaminOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Michael NemethOffice:   City Council
District:   Cotati
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Mike FeinsteinOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Paul StutrudOffice:   City Council
District:   Rohnert Park
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Phil RockeyOffice:   City Council
City:   Oakdale
County:   Stanislaus
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Pia JensenOffice:   City Council
District:   Cotati
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Rebecca KaplanOffice:   City Council
District:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No, But Appointed Later
Robert DoyleOffice:   City Council
District:   Fort Bragg
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Robert 'Roy' van de HoekOffice:   City Council
District:   Malibu
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Robert (Bob) NanningaOffice:   City Council
District:   Encinitas
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Robin LelerOffice:   City Council
District:   Willits
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Ron Ramsay HaggOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/07/2000
Elected:   No
Sam SpoonerOffice:   City Council
District:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Sara AmirOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 42
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Scott BugentalOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Seth KrogerOffice:   Board of Education
City:   San Luis Obispo
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Sharon L. Wert BarbourOffice:   Park and Recreation District
District:   Boulder Creed
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Susan L. BrintonOffice:   City Council
District:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Tim FitzgeraldOffice:   School Board of Trustees
District:   Mammoth Lakes
County:   Mono
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Tom KellyOffice:   City Council
District:   District 5, Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   No
Wendy CorlisOffice:   School Board
District:   Live Oak
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2000
Elected:   Yes
Wiliam RothmanOffice:   City Council
District:   Belvedere
County:   Marin
State:   California
Election date:   4/4/2000
Elected:   No
William BretzOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Crest/Dehesa/Harbison Canyon/Granite Hills
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/7/2000
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from California
using year: