Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 2002

Summary Of 2002

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2002
Abel MoutonOffice:   Community College District
District:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Alan DrusysOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Yucaipa
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Ana AraizaOffice:   City Council
City:   Ukiah
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Barry HermansonOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Beth IngallsOffice:   City Council
City:   Truckee
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Bruce KarneyOffice:   City Council
City:   Mountain View
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Bruce SturmOffice:   Fire District
District:   North San Juan
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Cameron MillerOffice:   Water Conservation District Board
District:   Santa Maria Valley
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Chris KavanaghOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Cindy FoxfootOffice:   School Board
District:   Twin Ridges Elementary
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Dave MiserveOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
David WadeOffice:   School Board
District:   Moreno Valley
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
David Delano BlancoOffice:   Controller
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No
David Ishmael SheidlowerOffice:   Insurance Commissioner
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
DeOnne NoelOffice:   School Board
District:   Twin Ridges Elementary
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Diana MannOffice:   City Council
District:   Long Beach, District 3
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
Dione MustardOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No
Dona SpringOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Donna WarrenOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Doug ThronOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 1
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Doug ZilmOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Ocean Beach, District 4
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/12/2002
Elected:   Yes
Gene MeyersOffice:   School Board
District:   Chicago Park
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Glen MowrerOffice:   Attorney General
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Guillermo KuhlOffice:   City Council
District:   Daly City
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Herb GuraOffice:   School Board
District:   Konocti Unified
County:   Lake
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Howard ChongOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
District:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
James LamportOffice:   Hospital District
District:   Southern Humboldt
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Jeanne Marie RosenmeierOffice:   State Treasurer
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jennifer RienksOffice:   Healthcare District
County:   Marin
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jim DorenkottOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Jo ChamberlainOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 19
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joey RacanoOffice:   City Council
District:   Huntington Beach
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John BoushellOffice:   Mayor
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
John DonaldsonOffice:   City Council
District:   Long Beach, District 5
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
Jonathan LundellOffice:   School Board
District:   Cabrillo Unified
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Josefina ArandaOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Joseph 'Buck' StovalOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Trustee Area 2
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Julie Cooley-RiedersOffice:   City Council
City:   Truckee
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kathy WronskiOffice:   Park and Recreation District
District:   Bear River
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Ken AdamsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kenn RiedersOffice:   City Council
City:   Truckee
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Kerry ArnettOffice:   City Council
District:   Nevada City
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Kevin McKeownOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Kip KruegerOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Ocean Beach
City:   San Diego
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/12/2002
Elected:   Yes
L.A. WoodOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Landon NeustadtOffice:   City Council
City:   Buelton
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Larry BarnettOffice:   City Council
City:   Sonoma
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Larry RobinsonOffice:   City Council
City:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Larry ShoupOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Laura WellsOffice:   Controller
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Lauren SinnottOffice:   City Council
District:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Learner GoodeOffice:   City Council
District:   Yucaipa
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Lynne VanderpotOffice:   Planning Group
City:   Ocean Beach
State:   California
Election date:   3/12/2002
Elected:   Yes
Mark SanchezOffice:   Superintendent of Public Instruction
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Mark ShoupOffice:   City Council
City:   Apple Valley
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Michael GoldsteinOffice:   Superior Court
District:   Seat 5
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No
Newell TaylorOffice:   City Council
District:   Grass Valley
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Nicole VigeantOffice:   Community Services District
District:   Tomales Village
County:   Marin
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Patricia HilesOffice:   School Board
District:   Hope School District
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/05/2002
Elected:   Yes
Paul FranklinOffice:   School Board
District:   Live Oak Elementary
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Peter Miguel CamejoOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Phil CourtneyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 44
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Raymond Glock-GrueneichOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Rebecca KaplanOffice:   Transit Board
District:   At-Large
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Robert van de HoekOffice:   City Council
District:   Malibu
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/9/2002
Elected:   No
Robert (Bob) NanningaOffice:   City Council
City:   Encinitas
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Robert A. RussellOffice:   School Board
District:   Twin Ridges Elementary
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Roberto G. GarciaOffice:   Fire District
District:   Penn Valley
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Sandra Ventura ScottOffice:   School Board
District:   Twin Ridges Elementary
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Sarah LipsonOffice:   Board of Education
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Selma SpectorOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Sheila BernardOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Grassroots Venice
City:   Venice
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   6/13/2002
Elected:   Yes
Steve BenjaminOffice:   Community College District
District:   Sonoma County Junior College District - Analy Area
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Terry StoneOffice:   City Council
District:   District 10
City:   San Fernando Valley
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Thomas LashOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 46
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Thomas LeavittOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Tim FitzmauriceOffice:   City Council
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Tim WillisOffice:   School Board
District:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   Yes
Tisha BedrosianOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   President
City:   Venice
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   6/13/2002
Elected:   Yes
Tom BolemaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 36
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Virgil PinaOffice:   City Council
District:   Chula Vista
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No
Warner BloombergOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 23
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Whitney LeighOffice:   Board of Education
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/5/2002
Elected:   No
Yolanda EscamillaOffice:   City Council
District:   San Diego, District 8
State:   California
Election date:   3/5/2002
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from California
using year: