Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Adrienne PrinceOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 37
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ana AraizaOffice:   City Council
City:   Ukiah
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Annie Yang-McNallyOffice:   Water District
District:   Irvine Ranch
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bill MeyersOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
City:   Point Arena
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bill PattersonOffice:   City Council
City:   Windsor
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bob GragsonOffice:   City Council
City:   Ukiah
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Bruce DelgadoOffice:   Mayor
City:   Marina
County:   Monterey
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
CANDIDATE DNAOffice:   City Council
City:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Christine MulhollandOffice:   City Council
City:   San Luis Obispo
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Chuck AndersonOffice:   Fire District
District:   Aptos/La Selva
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Chuck ReutterOffice:   School Board of Trustees
District:   Menifee Union
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Cora Marie BakerOffice:   City Council
City:   Hayward
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Craig LitwinOffice:   City Council
City:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Craig MerrihueOffice:   City Council
City:   Anaheim
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David Keith CobbOffice:   President
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David Minton SilvaOffice:   Healthcare District
District:   Tulare Local Health Care District
County:   Tulare
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
David Minton SilvaOffice:   Veterans Memorial District
City:   Tulare
County:   Tulare
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Deacon AlexanderOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Barnett and Vernon/Main Neighborhood Council
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/30/2004
Elected:   No
Doug HammerstromOffice:   City Council
City:   Ft. Bragg
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Emily WintersOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Grassroots Venice
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   6/27/2004
Elected:   Yes
Eric CarterOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 27
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Gary WaayersOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 50
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Gayle McLaughlinOffice:   City Council
City:   Richmond
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Greg Allen (CA)Office:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Harmony GrovesOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Harold BockOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   South Robertson, Resident Zone 3 Representative
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/11/2004
Elected:   Yes
Holly MadrigalOffice:   City Council
City:   Willits
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Jane KimOffice:   Board of Education
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jeff BenefielOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jeff ChapmanOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Arroyo Seco
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Jeff SklarOffice:   Rent Control Board
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Jesse TownleyOffice:   City Council
District:   District 5
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jhym Fhyre PhoenixOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jim FerrignoOffice:   Board of Education
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John EarlOffice:   City Council
City:   Huntington Beach
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John MerzOffice:   City Council
City:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
John RaphlingOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Grassroots Venice
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   6/27/2004
Elected:   No
John SelawskyOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
John R. CrockfordOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 29
County:   Fresno, Madera
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Jonathan LundellOffice:   School Board
District:   Cabrillo Unified
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Kaitlin Sopoci-BelknapOffice:   Water Board
District:   District 1
City:   Eureka
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Karl WarkomskiOffice:   City Council
City:   Aliso Viejo
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Ken AdamsOffice:   School Board
City:   Sacramento
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ken WeinerOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Del Rey, Area C
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/16/2004
Elected:   Yes
Kent MesplayOffice:   President
City:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   6/27/2004
Elected:   No
Larry R. MullenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
County:   Fresno
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lawrence P. RockwoodOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 53
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Leticia (Tish) AndersonOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lisa FeldsteinOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Louis LingOffice:   School Board
City:   Porterville
County:   Tulare
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lucrecia BermudezOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 9
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Lynda DeschambaultOffice:   Town Council
City:   Moraga
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Mark SanchezOffice:   Board of Education
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Mark SawickiOffice:   City Council
District:   District 6
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Matt RoginaOffice:   City Council
City:   Rohnert Park
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Maureen VaughnOffice:   School Board
District:   District 3
County:   Tulare
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Melody DemerittOffice:   City Council
City:   Morro Bay
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Michael HarringtonOffice:   City Council
City:   Davis
County:   Yolo
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mike FeinsteinOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Orval OsborneOffice:   City Council
City:   San Luis Obispo
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Pamela ElizondoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patricia GrayOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
County:   San Mateo/San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Patrick DriscollOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Paul PitinoOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Peter Miguel CamejoOffice:   President
State:   California
Election date:   6/27/2004
Elected:   No
Peter Miguel CamejoOffice:   Vice-President
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Phil Brock. Jr.Office:   City Council
City:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Philip KoebelOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 29
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Randy MarxOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Fair Oaks Water District; Division 4
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2004
Elected:   Yes
Raymond Glock-GrueneichOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
County:   Monterey, San Benito, Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Rebecca OliverOffice:   Transit Board
District:   At-Large
City:   San Leandro
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Renee SaucedoOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 9
County:   City/County of San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Richard NunezOffice:   Healthcare District
District:   Kaweah Delta Health District
County:   Tulare
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Robert B. HermansonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
County:   San Mateo/San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Ross MirkarimiOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Ryen Brook MadsenOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 15
County:   Monterey, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Sam PierceOffice:   City Council
City:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Sean CarlOffice:   Community College District
District:   Area 4
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Sergio MonteiroOffice:   Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/17/2004
Elected:   Yes
Sheila BernardOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Grassroots Venice
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   6/27/2004
Elected:   Yes
Stephanie SchaafOffice:   City Council
City:   Mountain View
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Stuart BechmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 24
County:   Ventura, Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Susan KingOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tanya Boone-AlvaOffice:   City Council
City:   Cotati
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Terry BaumOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Thomas LashOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 46
County:   Orange/Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Thomas A. HutchingsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 33
County:   San Luis Obispo/Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tod BrilliantOffice:   City Council
City:   Healdsburg
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Tod LandisOffice:   County Supervisor
District:   District 5
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   3/2/2004
Elected:   No
Warner BloombergOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 23
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Will YeagerOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Grassroots Venice
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   06/27/2004
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from California
using year: