Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 2006

Summary Of 2006

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2006
Aimee AllisonOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Aimee AllisonOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Alan DrusysOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Yucaipa
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Ashley JonesOffice:   City Council
City:   Alameda
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Barry HermansonOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 12
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Bill PaparianOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 29
City:   Pasadena
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Bruce FrohmanOffice:   County Supervisor
District:   District 3
County:   Stanislaus
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Bruce WolfeOffice:   Community College District
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Byron De LearOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 28
City:   Sherman Oaks
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Cameron MillerOffice:   Water Conservation District Board
District:   Santa Maria Valley; Division 5
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Carol BrouilletOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 14
County:   Palo Alto
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Cat WoodsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 6
County:   Novato, Marin, Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Cecilia LariosOffice:   Town Clerk
City:   Perris
County:   Riverside
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Chris KavanaghOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
District:   at-large
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Dana QuillmanOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Dave MeserveOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
David Minton SilvaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 34
County:   Tulare
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Dennis KyneOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   San Jose
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
DeOnne NoelOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Twin Ridges Elementary
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Dona SpringOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Donna WarrenOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Els CooperriderOffice:   County Supervisor
District:   District 5
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Emily DrennenOffice:   Transportation District
District:   District 8, Bay Area Rapid Transit
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Forrest HillOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Francisco RomeroOffice:   City Council
City:   Oxnard
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Gabrielle WeeksOffice:   City Council
District:   District 2
City:   Long Beach
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Gary BlennerOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Center Unified School District
County:   Placer
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Gayle McLaughlinOffice:   Mayor
City:   Richmond
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Gerald FrittsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 4
County:   Alpine, El Dorado, Placer, Sac
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Ginny-Marie CaseOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Downtown
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   9/12/2006
Elected:   Yes
Harold BockOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   South Robertson, Resident Zone 3 Representative
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/9/2006
Elected:   Yes
Harry MartinOffice:   City Council
City:   Napa
County:   Napa
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Herb GuraOffice:   School Board
District:   Konocti Unified
City:   Lower Lake
County:   Lake
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Howard ChongOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Jane KimOffice:   Board of Education
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Janice BrittainOffice:   City Council
City:   Hermosa Beach
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Jeff KravitzOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
City:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Jeffrey HorneOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Mid-City West, Zone 6
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   6/22/2006
Elected:   Yes
Jim JenkinsOffice:   City Council
City:   Richmond
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Jo ChamberlainOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 3
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
John MillerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 21
County:   Tulane
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
John RizzoOffice:   Community College District
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
John StinsonOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Coastal San Pedro
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   06/12/2006
Elected:   Yes
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Kent MesplayOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Kim KnoxOffice:   Board of Education
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No Results Yet
Krissy KeeferOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 8
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Larry CafieroOffice:   Insurance Commissioner
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Larry RobinsonOffice:   City Council
City:   Sebastopol
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Laura WellsOffice:   Controller
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Lauren SinnottOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/07/2006
Elected:   Yes
Lisa StephensOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Mary AltmannOffice:   Water District
District:   Las Virgenes, Division 3
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Mathew RickOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 19
County:   Tulare
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Mehul ThakkerOffice:   Treasurer
City:   Oakland
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Merrilie MitchellOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Mike WymanOffice:   Attorney General
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Pam WebsterOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Pamela ElizondoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
City:   Laytonville
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Patricia HilesOffice:   School Board
District:   Hope School District
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Paul FranklinOffice:   School Board
District:   Live Oak School District
City:   Santa Cruz
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/6/2006
Elected:   Yes
Peter ThotthamOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 53
City:   Mar Vista
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Peter Miguel CamejoOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Philip KoebelOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 44
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Rebecca KaplanOffice:   Transit Board
District:   At-Large
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Richard CostaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 44
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Robert RoyOffice:   City Council
City:   Davis
County:   Yolo
State:   California
Election date:   06/06/2006
Elected:   No
Robert VizzardOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 4
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Sandra Ventura ScottOffice:   Board of Education Trustee
District:   Twin Ridges Elementary
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/07/2006
Elected:   No
Sarah KnoppOffice:   Superintendent of Public Instruction
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Tian HarterOffice:   City Council
City:   Mountain View
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Tian HarterOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Tiffany ReneeOffice:   City Council
City:   Petaluma
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Tim FitzgeraldOffice:   Mayor
City:   San Jose
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   6/6/2006
Elected:   No
Todd ChretienOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Vicente Cruz IIOffice:   School Board
District:   Marinez Unified
City:   Martinez
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
William BretzOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Crest, Dehesa, Granite Hills, Harbison Canyon - Seat 8
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Zachary Running WolfOffice:   Mayor
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from California
using year: