Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 2010

Summary Of 2010

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2010
Adam GlickOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Venice, Chair of Land Use and Planning Committee
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/11/2010
Elected:   No
Adam PergamentOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   P.I.C.O., Wilshire Vista Neighborhood Association Representative
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   05/13/2010
Elected:   Yes
Alan DrusysOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Yucaipa
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Alex ThompsonOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Mar Vista Community Council
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   4/11/2010
Elected:   Yes
Ann MenascheOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ben EmeryOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Bill BalderstonOffice:   Insurance Commissioner
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Bruce DelgadoOffice:   Mayor
City:   Marina City
County:   Monterey
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Carol WolmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Charles 'Kit' CrittendenOffice:   Treasurer
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Cliff HannaOffice:   Planning Board
District:   Community Area 3, Torrey Pines Community Planning Board
City:   San Diego
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   3/11/2010
Elected:   Yes
Cynthia SantiagoOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 51
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Dan HamburgOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Dave ClarkOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Cardiff School
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes
Dave HellerOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Dave MeserveOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Deacon AlexanderOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   06/08/2010
Elected:   No
Don MacleayOffice:   Mayor
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Duane RobertsOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Eric PetersenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 17
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Gary BlennerOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Center Unified School District
County:   Placer
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Gayle McLaughlinOffice:   Mayor
City:   Richmond
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Harold BockOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   South Roberston, Resident Zone 3 Representative
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/11/2010
Elected:   Yes
Herb GuraOffice:   School Board
District:   Konocti Unified
County:   Lake
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Jack LindbladOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 39
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jan ShrinerOffice:   Water District
County:   Monterey
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes
Jane RandsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 72
State:   California
Election date:   1/12/2010
Elected:   No
Jane RandsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 72
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jasper KingeterOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jennifer GillOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   MacArthur Park, District 2 Residential Representative
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   03/20/2010
Elected:   Yes
Jeremy ClowardOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 10
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jesse TownleyOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Jim CastilloOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jim SmithOffice:   School Board
District:   Canyon School
City:   Canyon Township
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Joe NavarroOffice:   School Board
District:   At-Large
City:   Hollister
County:   San Benito
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
John LaueOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Sunland-Tujunga, Region 1 Representatives
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   03/27/2010
Elected:   Yes
John StinsonOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Coastal San Pedro
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   06/08/2010
Elected:   Yes
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jon Li Office:   City Council
City:   Davis
County:   Yolo
State:   California
Election date:   06/08/2010
Elected:   No
Laura WellsOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Lauren SinnottOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes
Linda Piera-AvilaOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 41
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Lisa GreenOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 53
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Lisa StephensOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Michael McCueOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Studio City
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   5/27/2010
Elected:   Yes
Pam WebsterOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Patricia HilesOffice:   School Board
District:   Hope School District
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes
Paul FranklinOffice:   School Board
District:   Live Oak School District
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Peter AllenOffice:   Attorney General
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Richard BoyleOffice:   Community College District Governor
District:   San Bernardino
County:   San Bernardino
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   No
Richard DoyleOffice:   Board of Governors
District:   Community College District
County:   San Bernadino
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Robert BairdOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Lincoln Heights, Sub-Area 5 Representative Resident SEat
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/29/2010
Elected:   Yes
Robert DeutschOffice:   Healthcare District
City:   Alameda
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   Yes
Roo CantadaOffice:   Park and Recreation District
District:   Oak Tree Community
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes
Ross FrankelOffice:   Controller
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Stewart JonesOffice:   City Council
District:   District 8
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
William BretzOffice:   Planning Group
District:   Crest, Dehesa, Granite Hills, Harbison Canyon - Seat 8
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from California
using year: