Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 2012

Summary Of 2012

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2012
Adam GlickOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Community Officers, Venice Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   No
Alfred BluffOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 1
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Andrew PtashnikOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Mount Washington Representatives, Arroyo Seco Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/13/2012
Elected:   Yes
Anthony VieyraOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 35
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Barry HermansonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Beth AllynOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Outreach Officer, Venice Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   No
Bruce DelgadoOffice:   Mayor
City:   Marina City
County:   Monterrey
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Byron BarrettOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Albany Unified School District
City:   Albany
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Carol BrouilletOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 18
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
David EdwardsOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 1
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
David SteinmanOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 33
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Don MacleayOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Duane RobertsOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Anaheim
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Edy AlvarezOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Pacioma At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   No
Eric PetersenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 20
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Eugene HernandezOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Sylmar At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   No
Gary BlennerOffice:   County Supervisor
District:   District 4
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Gregory LukeOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Business Director, Eagle Rock Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/13/2012
Elected:   Yes
Jack LindbladOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 39
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Jack LindbladOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Arleta At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   Yes
Jack LindbladOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Panorama City At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   No
Jane RandsOffice:   City Council
City:   Fullerton
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No Results Yet
Jane RandsOffice:   City Council
City:   Fullerton
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
John Abraham 'Abe' PowellOffice:   Fire District
District:   Montecito
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Julio SantizoOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Resident Tenants Representatives, Rampart Village Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Kaitlin Sopoci-BelknapOffice:   Water Board
District:   District 1
City:   Eureka
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Karen PickettOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Canyon Elementary School District
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Kent MesplayOffice:   President
State:   California
Election date:   07/14/2012
Elected:   No
Khalil Jacobs-FantuzziOffice:   Mayor
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Kimberly Ann PetersenOffice:   Board of Education Trustee
District:   Geyserville Unified School District
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Lauren SinnottOffice:   Treasurer
City:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Lisa GreenOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Community Officers, Venice Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   No
Louis MeyerOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 1
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Marilyn LangloisOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Richmond
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Mark Haskell-SmithOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Sub-District 5 Director, Eagle Rock Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/13/2012
Elected:   No
Marlon SternOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Sylmar At-Large
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   08/04/2012
Elected:   No
Mary Power GiacolettiOffice:   Community Services District
District:   San Simeon
County:   San Luis Obispo
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Matthew SchildkretOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Venice, Chair of Land Use and Planning Committee
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   No
Michael McCueOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Directors, West Hills Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   09/29/2012
Elected:   No
Michael PowelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 30
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Mike PerezOffice:   Board of Education Trustee
District:   Aromas-San Juan Unified School District
County:   Monterrey
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Morris KaplanOffice:   City Council
City:   Willits
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Pamela ElizondoOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 2
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Phoebe SorgenOffice:   City Council
District:   District 6
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Phyllis GreenleafOffice:   Board of Education Trustee
District:   Live Oak Elementary School District
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Randy MarxOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Fair Oaks Water District; Division 4
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   Yes
Randy MenjivarOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Peralta Community College Area 2
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Rex GressettOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   06/05/2012
Elected:   No
Roseanne BarrOffice:   President
State:   California
Election date:   07/14/2012
Elected:   No
Sandra GarrattOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Historic Downtown Business District, Downtown Los Angeles Neighborhood
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/15/2012
Elected:   No
Sheri SpellwomanOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Albany
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Sylvia ArothOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Community Officers, Venice Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/28/2012
Elected:   Yes
Sylvia ArredondoOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Members-At-Large, Wilmington Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/20/2012
Elected:   Yes
Theresa AndersonOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Wendell ConnOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Area 2 Representatives, Empowerment Congress West Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   10/27/2012
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from California
using year: