Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 2014

Summary Of 2014

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2014
Adriana GriffinOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Red Bluff Union School District
City:   Red Bluff
County:   Tehama
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Alex ShantzOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   St. Helena Unified School District
County:   Napa
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Amelia AndersonOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Region 3 Representatives, Sunland-Tujunga
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   03/08/2014
Elected:   No
Amy MartensonOffice:   College Board of Trustees
District:   Napa Valley College, District 2
County:   Napa
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Amy SimsOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Mount Washington Representatives, Arroyo Seco
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/26/2014
Elected:   No
Andrew CoffingOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Central Atwater Resident Representative, Atwater Village
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/12/2014
Elected:   No
Annette KeenbergOffice:   Town Council
District:   Lake Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   03/28/2014
Elected:   Yes
April ClaryOffice:   College Board of Trustees
District:   Napa Valley College
City:   Napa
County:   Napa
State:   California
Election date:   05/15/2014
Elected:   Yes
Barry HermansonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   12
City:   San Francisco
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Beth AllynOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Community Officer, Venice
City:    Los Angeles
County:    Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   05/18/2014
Elected:   No
Bruce DelgadoOffice:   Mayor
City:   Marina
County:   Monterey
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Chrystal ColemanOffice:   City Council
City:   Vista
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Dan HamburgOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   Yes
Dave ClarkOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Cardiff School
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
David CurtisOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
David SauerwaldOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   District 3 Representatives, Greater Echo Park Elysian
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/12/2014
Elected:   No
Deborah HeathersoneOffice:   Town Council
City:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Ellen BrownOffice:   Treasurer
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Elva OrtegaOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Community Director, Mar Vista
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/26/2014
Elected:   No
Eric PetersenOffice:   City Council
District:   District 5
City:   Salinas
County:   Monterey
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Eugene HernandezOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Senior Representative, Sylmar
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   03/08/2014
Elected:   No
Gayle McLaughlinOffice:   City Council
City:   Richmond
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Gerald EppersonOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Crocket Community Services Distrct
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Heather BassOffice:   Governing Board Member
District:   Gilroy Unified School District
City:   Gilroy
County:   Santa Clara
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Jack LindbladOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At Large Community Stakeholder Members, North Hollywood Northeast
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   03/20/2014
Elected:   Yes
Jack LindbladOffice:   State Senate
District:   18
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Jack WagnerOffice:   City Council
City:   Sonoma
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
James BaroneOffice:   Park and Recreation Board
District:   Rollingwood-Wilart Recreation and Parks District
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
James BrownEagleOffice:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 3
County:   Lake
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Jan ShrinerOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Marina Coast Water District
County:   Monterey
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Jane RandsOffice:   City Council
City:   Fullerton
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Janine JordanOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   District 4 Business Representative, Mid-Town North Hollywood
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   03/20/2014
Elected:   Yes
Jason AndersonOffice:   Mayor
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Jeff S. DavisOffice:   Transportation District
District:   Ward 5, Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Jeffrey Shane RomsosOffice:   Public Utility District
District:   South Tahoe
County:   Eldorado
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Jena GoodmanOffice:   Lieutenant Governor
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Jesse TownleyOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Jim KellerOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Bonny Doon Union Elementary School District
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Jim SmithOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Canyon School
City:   Canyon Township
County:   Contra Costa
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Johanna SanchezOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Secretary, Historic Highland Park
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/26/2014
Elected:   Yes
Johanna SanchezOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Director, Historic Highland Park
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/26/2014
Elected:   Yes
John JohnsOffice:   City Council
City:   Ukiah
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
John KeenerOffice:   City Council
City:   Pacifica
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
John SelawskyOffice:   Rent Stabilization Board
City:   Berkeley
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Joshua AlvesOffice:   Governing Board Member
District:   Washington Unified School District
County:   Yolo
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Juan Daniel FernandezOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Kathy RallingsOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Carlsbad Unified School District
City:   Carlsbad
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Larry BragmanOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Division 3, Marin Municipal Water District Board
County:   Marin
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Laura WellsOffice:   Comptroller
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Logan Blair SmithOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Little Shasta Elementary School District
City:   Montague
County:   Shasta
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Luis RodriguezOffice:   Governor
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Marisol SanchezOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Area 1 Seat, Boyle Heights
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/26/2014
Elected:   Yes
Marshall BlesofskyOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Trustee Area #1
City:   Long Beach
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/08/2014
Elected:   No
Michael PowelsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   30
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Michael Ian SachsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   33
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Mike FeinsteinOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Pamela ElizondoOffice:   State Assembly
District:   District 2
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   No
Patricia LandisOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Julian-Cuyamaca Fire District
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Paul PitinoOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Richard WilliamsOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Panoche Elementary School District
County:   San Benito
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Robert CampbellOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Scotts Valley Fire District
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes
Robert DavisOffice:   City Council
City:   Davis
County:   Yolo
State:   California
Election date:   06/03/2014
Elected:   Yes
Robin DoynoOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   At-Large Community Officer, Mar Vista
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   05/18/2014
Elected:   Yes
Ruscal CayangyangOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Vallejo Unified School District
County:   Solano
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Sylvia ArothOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Outreach Officer, Venice
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   05/18/2014
Elected:   Yes
Vicente CruzOffice:   City Council
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
William BretzOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Crest, Dehesa, Granite Hills, Harbison Canyon Planning Group, Seat 8
County:   San Diego
State:   California
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from California
using year: