Green Party

Candidates from the State
of California
Year: 2016

Summary Of 2016

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2016
Alfonso AlmendarizOffice:   City Council
City:   Vacaville
County:   Solano
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Amelia AndersonOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:    Stakeholder Group, Sunland-Tujunga
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   04/02/2016
Elected:   Yes
Angel VanStarkOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Anaheim
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Barry HermansonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   06/07/2016
Elected:   No
Bastiaan HoeksOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Mystic Mine Road Community Services District
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Brian RingOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Los Banos
County:   Merced
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Brian Lee RencherOffice:   City Council
City:   Ventura
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Bridget DuffyOffice:   City Council
City:   Pacifica
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Bruce DelgadoOffice:   Mayor
City:   Marina
County:   Monterey
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Bryan KretschOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Santa Cruz Port District
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Chris MalanOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Napa
State:   California
Election date:   06/07/2016
Elected:   No
Danielle MeadOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Transportation Reprentative, Hollywood Hills West Neighborhood Council
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   0502/2016
Elected:   Yes
Don MacleayOffice:   School Board
District:   District 1
City:   Oakland
County:   Alameda
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Francisco HerreraOffice:   Board of Supervisors
County:   San Francisco
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Howard WuOffice:   City Council
City:   Bishop
County:   Inyo
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Ian DaelucianOffice:   City Council
City:   Irvine
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jack WagnerOffice:   City Council
City:   City Council
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jackie MartensonOffice:   City Council
City:   Ventura
County:   Ventura
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
James RhodesOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   La Selva Beach Recreation District
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Jane JarlsbergOffice:   City Council
City:   Point Arena
County:   Mendocio
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jane RandsOffice:   City Council
City:   Fullerton
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jason JonesOffice:   Governing Board Member
District:   Union Hill School District
City:   Grass Valley
County:   Nevada
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Jennifer BakerOffice:   Board of Trustees
District:   Napa Valley College Board of Trustees, Area 1
County:   Napa
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Jesse OrnelasOffice:   City Council
District:   District 1
City:   Merced
County:   Merced County
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jessica Ceballos,Office:   Neighborhood Council
District:   at-large representative, Historic Highland Park
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   05/21/2016
Elected:   Yes
John Abraham 'Abe' PowellOffice:   Fire District
District:   Montecito
County:   Santa Barbara
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Jon (Stevens) MannOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jordan MackOffice:   City Council
District:   District 4
City:   Yucaipa
County:   San Bernardino
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Kimberly Ann PetersenOffice:   Board of Education Trustee
District:   Geyserville Unified School District
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Laura GonzalezOffice:   Governing Board Member
District:   Santa Rosa High School District
City:   Santa Rosa
County:   Sonoma
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Laura PetersOffice:   Board of Directors
District:   Nevada Irrigation District, District 4
County:   Placer
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Marisol SanchezOffice:   Town Committee
District:   Area 1 Seat, Boyle Heights
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   05/21/2016
Elected:   Yes
Matthew ClarkOffice:   Community Services District
County:   San Mateo
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Max WallerOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   District 3, Granada Hills North
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Max Waller
State:   California
Election date:   04/09/2016
Elected:   No
Mende SmithOffice:   City Council
City:   Santa Monica
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Mercedes MaciasOffice:   City Council
City:   Chico
County:   Butte
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Natalie FreidbergOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   Sustainability Director, Eagle Rock
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   05/21/2016
Elected:   Yes
Pamela ElizondoOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   California
Election date:   06/07/2016
Elected:   No
Paul PitinoOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Phillip MurphyOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 1
County:   Lake
State:   California
Election date:   06/07/2016
Elected:   No
Randy MarxOffice:   Water District
District:   Fair Oaks Water District, Division 4
County:   Sacramento
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Rex GressettOffice:   City Council
City:   Ft. Bragg
County:   Mendocio
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Richard GomezOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
County:   Fresno
State:   California
Election date:   06/07/2016
Elected:   No
Ron KaylorOffice:   Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Santa Cruz
State:   California
Election date:   06/07/2016
Elected:   No
Ruscal CayangyangOffice:   Board of Education Trustee
District:   Vallejo Unified School District
County:   Solano
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Scott MenziesOffice:   City Council
City:   Ft. Bragg
County:   Mendocino
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Susan SonneOffice:   City Council
District:   District 3
City:   Buena Park
County:   Orange
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Valerie Rose-CampbellOffice:   City Council
City:   Arcata
County:   Humboldt
State:   California
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
William GreenfieldOffice:   Neighborhood Council
District:   District 5 representative, Glassell Park
City:   Los Angeles
County:   Los Angeles
State:   California
Election date:   05/21/2016
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from California
using year: