Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2001

Summary Of 2001

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2001
Allan BrisonOffice:   Alderman
District:   New Haven, Ward 10
City:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Amy Vas NunesOffice:   School Board
District:   Willimantic
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Andy DerrOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Bruce CrowderOffice:   Alderman
District:   New Haven, Ward 8
City:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Calvin NicholsonOffice:   Alderman
District:   New Haven, Ward 19
City:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Cathy WhiteOffice:   Planning and Zoning Board
District:   Mansfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Cliff GlassbergOffice:   Town Council
District:   Mansfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
David NelsonOffice:   Constable
District:   Mansfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Elizabeth Horton SheffOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Hartford
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Glenn CheneyOffice:   Selectman
District:   Sprague
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Jean de SmetOffice:   Selectman
District:   Willimantic
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
John HalleOffice:   Alderman
District:   New Haven, Ward 9
City:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
John HalleOffice:   Alderman
District:   New Haven, Ward 9
City:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   7/10/2001
Elected:   Yes
John KilburnOffice:   Constable
District:   Mansfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Joyce ChenOffice:   Alderman
District:   Ward 2
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   Yes
Kevin BurkeOffice:   Selectman
District:   East Lyme
City:   East Lyme
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Robert StullerOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No
Susan YeOffice:   School Board
District:   Mansfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2001
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: