Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2003

Summary Of 2003

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2003
Allen 'Kim' HerkimerOffice:   Park and Recreation Board
District:   Cornwall
City:   Cornwall
County:   Litchfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Amy Vas NunesOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Windham
City:   Windham
County:   Windham
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Andy DerrOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Brooks KellyOffice:   Board of Education
District:   New Milford
City:   New Milford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Charlie PillsburyOffice:   Alderman
District:   New Haven, Ward 19
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Colin BennettOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Westbrook
City:   Westbrook
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Earl LeightonOffice:   Town Council
District:   Vernon
City:   Vernon
County:   Tolland
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Elizabeth Horton SheffOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Hartford
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Jean de SmetOffice:   Selectman
District:   Windham
City:   Windham
County:   Windham
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
John AmariliosOffice:   Selectman
District:   New Canaan
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Joyce ChenOffice:   Alderman
District:   Ward 2
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Juan PerezOffice:   Selectman
District:   Willimantic
City:   Willimantic
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Ken KeskinenOffice:   Selectman
District:   Cornwall
City:   Cornwall
County:   Litchfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   Yes
Kenric HansonOffice:   Board of Education
District:   New London
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Kimberly GiuntaOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
City:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Matt HoegemannOffice:   Board of Education
District:   Stamford
City:   Stamford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Michael WesterfieldOffice:   Board of Finance
District:   Windham
City:   Windham
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Robert StullerOffice:   City Council
District:   New London
City:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No
Vic EdgertonOffice:   Alderman
District:   New Haven, Ward 9
City:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2003
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: