Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2007

Summary Of 2007

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2007
Allan BrisonOffice:   Alderman
District:   Ward 10
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   Yes
Art CostaOffice:   City Council
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Clausel Berrouet, JrOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Daniel SumrallOffice:   Alderman
District:   Ward 7
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Davana GrabelOffice:   Board of Education
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   Constable
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
David IonnoOffice:   City Council
District:   at-large
City:   Hartford
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Erik EisenbergOffice:   Constable
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   Yes
Hector LopezOffice:   Constable
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   Yes
Jean de SmetOffice:   First Selectman
City:   Windham
County:   Windham
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   Yes
Kenric HansonOffice:   City Council
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Leif SmithOffice:   Constable
City:   Redding
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   Yes
Mary FarrellOffice:   Constable
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Nick CegelkaOffice:   Constable
City:   New Britain
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Ralph FerrucciOffice:   Mayor
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No
Ronna StullerOffice:   Board of Education
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/6/2007
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: