Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2008

Summary Of 2008

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2008
Brent YarnellOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 147
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Charlie PillsburyOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Colin BennettOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 33
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 27
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 148
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
G. Scott DeshefyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
German TedescoOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 146
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Harold BurbankOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Keith BrooksOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Weston
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Kenric HansonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 39
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Mary FarrellOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Mike DeRosaOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
Ralph FerrucciOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Remy ChevalierOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 135
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Richard DuffeeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
Richard DuffeeOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 144
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Stephen FournierOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Zachary ChavesOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 36
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: