Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2009

Summary Of 2009

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2009
Allan BrisonOffice:   Alderman
District:   Ward 10
City:   New Haven
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Cole StanglerOffice:   Constable
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Daphne DixonOffice:   Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
City:   Fairfield
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
David BedellOffice:   Constable
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   District 12
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Estela LopezOffice:   Constable
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Hector LopezOffice:   Constable
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Jean de SmetOffice:   Mayor
City:   Windham
County:   Windham
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
John RussellOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Leif SmithOffice:   Constable
City:   Redding
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Mary FarrellOffice:   Constable
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Mary FarrellOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   District 10
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Megan CassanoOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Rolf MaurerOffice:   Constable
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Rolf MaurerOffice:   Mayor
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No
Ronna StullerOffice:   Board of Education
District:   At-Large
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   Yes
Thaddeus HanserOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   District 20
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/3/2009
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: