Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2010

Summary Of 2010

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2010
Ben WojanOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 84
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Charlie PillsburyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Colin BennettOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 33
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Colin BennettOffice:   Comptroller
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 36
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
David BueOffice:   State Treasurer
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
David OlsztaOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/02/2010
Elected:   No
Don AlexanderOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 30
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
G. Scott DeshefyOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Gabriel RossiOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 135
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jane WestonOffice:   Judge of Probate
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jane WestonOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Weston
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Jeff RussellOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Ken KrayeskeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Martha KellyOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Megan CassanoOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Mike DeRosaOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Nicholas PayneOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 67
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Rolf MaurerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 148
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No
Stephen FournierOffice:   Attorney General
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/2/2010
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: