Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2012

Summary Of 2012

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2012
Bob OuelletteOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 25
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Colin BennettOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 2
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Cora SantaguidaOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 125
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Doug LaryOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Windham
County:   Windham
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Gabriel RossiOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 135
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Jane WestonOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Weston
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Jeff RussellOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Jeff RussellOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Mary FarrellOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Stamford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Matt WentOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 84
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Melissa SchlagOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 33
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Mike DeRosaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Misha SchmidtOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Nicholas PayneOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 67
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Remy ChevalierOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 26
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Remy ChevalierOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 36
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Rolf MaurerOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 148
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No
Ron SalaOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 27
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/06/2012
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: