Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2013

Summary Of 2013

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2013
Al VargasOffice:   First Selectman
City:   Bethel
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Clausel Berrouet, JrOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   10
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Cora SantaguidaOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   9
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Daphne DixonOffice:   Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
City:   Fairfield
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   Yes
David BedellOffice:   Constable
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
David MichelOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   2
City:   Stamford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Fausto MolinaOffice:   Constable
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Hector LopezOffice:   Constable
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Joel FurstOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   3
City:   Stamford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Laurie RogersOffice:   Selectman
City:   Columbia
County:   Tolland
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Leif SmithOffice:   Constable
City:   Redding
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   Yes
Mirna MartinezOffice:   Board of Education
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   Yes
Nathan CloutierOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   13
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Richard DuffeeOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Rolf MaurerOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   12
City:   Stamford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Ronna StullerOffice:   City Council
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Thaddeus HanserOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   20
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No
Zoe DeVitoOffice:   Board of Representatives
District:   7
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/05/2013
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: