Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2014

Summary Of 2014

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2014
Barbara BarryOffice:   State Senate
District:   1
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Bill ClydeOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Billy Gene CollinsOffice:   State Representative
District:   38
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Bonnie TroyOffice:   State Representative
District:   135
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Colin BennettOffice:   State Senate
District:   33
County:   Middlesex and New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Colleen Ann ReidyOffice:   Fire District
District:   Thompsonville
City:   Enfield
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   05/15/2014
Elected:   Yes
Cora SantaguidaOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Cynthia DayOffice:   State Representative
District:   67
City:   New Milford
County:   Litchfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   State Representative
District:   125
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
David MichelOffice:   State Senate
District:   27
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
David OlsztaOffice:   State Representative
District:   94
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Don AlexanderOffice:   State Representative
District:   65
City:   Torrington
County:   Litchfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Doug LaryOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Windham
County:   Windham
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Edward HeflinOffice:   State Senate
District:   36
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Hector LopezOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Weston
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Jeff RussellOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Kelly HannaOffice:   State Representative
District:   122
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Matt WentOffice:   State Representative
District:   84
City:   Meriden
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Mike DeRosaOffice:   Secretary of State
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Nathan CloutierOffice:   State Representative
District:   148
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Paul GobellOffice:   State Representative
District:   25
City:   New Britain
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Rolf MaurerOffice:   State Treasurer
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Rolf MaurerOffice:   Comptroller
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Stephen FournierOffice:   Attorney General
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Thaddeus HanserOffice:   Judge of Probate
District:   53
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No
Todd CheneyOffice:   State Senate
District:   6
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/04/2014
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: