Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Connecticut
Year: 2016

Summary Of 2016

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2016
Angela CapineraOffice:   State Representative
District:   122
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Barbara BarryOffice:   State Senate
District:   1
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Bonnie TroyOffice:   State Representative
District:   135
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Brian MerlenOffice:   State Representative
District:   148
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Cindy DayOffice:   State Representative
District:   67
City:   New Milford
County:   Litchfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Colin BennettOffice:   State Senate
District:   33
County:   Middlesex and New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Cora SantaguidaOffice:   State Senate
District:   27
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Dagmar NollOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Windham
County:   Windham
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
David BedellOffice:   State Senate
District:   34
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Ed HeflinOffice:   State Senate
District:   36
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Eumir Antonio AbelaOffice:   Board of Education
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Hector LopezOffice:   State Representative
District:   125
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Ian BarronOffice:   State Representative
District:   35
County:   Middlesex
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Jeff RussellOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
John AmariliosOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   New Canaan
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes
Jonathan PeltoOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Lauren ShawOffice:   State Representative
District:   38
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Martha KellyOffice:   State Senate
District:   2
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Martha KellyOffice:   State Representative
District:   25
City:   New Britain
County:   Hartford
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Matt WentOffice:   State Representative
District:   84
City:   Meriden
County:   New Haven
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Mike DeRosaOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   1
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Rolf MaurerOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Stamford
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Ronna StullerOffice:   State Representative
District:   39
City:   New London
County:   New London
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No
Stephen MillerOffice:   Registrar of Voters
City:   Weston
County:   Fairfield
State:   Connecticut
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Connecticut
using year: