Green Party

Candidates from the State
of District of Columbia
Year: 2004

Summary Of 2004

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2004
Adam EidingerOffice:   United States Representative
District:   At-Large
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Alexander HoganOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1A03
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Bryan WeaverOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   ANC 1C03
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Jay MarxOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 2
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Joyce Robinson-PaulOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   ANC 5C02
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Laurent RossOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Mai Abdul RahmanOffice:   Board of Education
District:   District 2 (Wards 3 & 4)
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Marc BorbelyOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   ANC 6A06
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Michele Tingling-ClemmonsOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 7
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   No
Nate MathewsOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   ANC 1B10
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Renee BowserOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   ANC 4D02
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes
Wesley HickmanOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   ANC 4B04
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/2/2004
Elected:   Yes

Search for candidates from District of Columbia
using year: