Green Party

Candidates from the State
of District of Columbia
Year: 2006

Summary Of 2006

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2006
Alex HoganOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1A03
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Ann WilcoxOffice:   City Council
District:   At-Large
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Bryan WeaverOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1C03
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Carolyn SteptoeOffice:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/07/2006
Elected:   No
Chris OttenOffice:   Mayor
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
David BossermanOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1D05
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Jamil ShoatzOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 8B04
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Jane ZaraOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1D01
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Joyce Robinson-PaulOffice:   U.S. Senate
District:   Shadow
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Keith WareOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Laurent RossOffice:   Board of Education President
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Marc BorbelyOffice:   Board of Education
District:   District 3
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No
Nancy ShiaOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1C06
City:   Washington D.C.
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Nate MathewsOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 1B10
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Philip Blair, Jr.Office:   City Council
District:   Ward 5
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   9/12/2006
Elected:   No
Renee BowserOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 4D02
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Rick Tingling-ClemmonsOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 7D05
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   Yes
Wesley HickmanOffice:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   SMD 4B04
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/7/2006
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from District of Columbia
using year: