Green Party

Candidates from the State
of Illinois
Year: 2008

Summary Of 2008

Results are sorted by election year, first name, and then last name. For more details about a race, click the name of the person you are interested in.

    2008
Adrian FrostOffice:   County Board
District:   Seat 1
County:   Kendall
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Alan AugustsonOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 5
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Alicia SnyderOffice:   County Board
District:   District 5
County:   Marion
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Ante MarijanOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 2
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Antonne CoxOffice:   Board of Review
District:   District 3
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Bill EdgarOffice:   County Board
District:   Seat 4
County:   Dupage
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Charlie HoweOffice:   General Assembly
District:   District 115
County:   Clinton, Jackson, Perry, Union, Washington
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Chris MeredithOffice:   County Board
District:   District 2
County:   Iroquois
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Dale StroughOffice:   States Attorney
County:   Iroquois
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No
Dan KairisOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 55
County:   Cook, DuPage, Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Dane WillmanOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 43
County:   Cook, Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Don CrawfordOffice:   County Board
District:   Seat 7
County:   Fayette
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Doug SilberhornOffice:   County Board
District:   District 1
County:   Boone
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Frank WedigOffice:   County Board
District:   Seat 5
County:   McHenry
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Gerard SchmittOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 95
County:   DuPage, Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Gerry WoodsOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 68
County:   Winnebago
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Heather BennoOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 40
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Howard KaplanOffice:   Board of Review
District:   District 2
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jack AileyOffice:   Water Reclamation District
District:   Chicago Metropolitan
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
James DusingOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 70
County:   DeKalb, LaSalle, Ogle
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jason WallaceOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 11
County:   McLean, Will
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jennifer WittOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 96
County:   Dupage, Will
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jeremy KarpenOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 39
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Jerome PohlenOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 3
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Joe FutrelleOffice:   County Board
District:   Seat 8
County:   Champaign
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
John BascoOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 21
County:   Cook, DuPage
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
John BeachamOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 14
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Julie SchmittOffice:   County Board
District:   Seat 20
County:   Kane
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Kathleen CummingsOffice:   U.S. Senate
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Kevin O'ConnorOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 41
County:   Cook, DuPage
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Michael SnowOffice:   Coroner
County:   Coles
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Mike LehmanOffice:   County Board
District:   District 9
County:   Champaign
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Morris ShanfieldOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 9
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Nadine BoppOffice:   Water Reclamation District
District:   Chicago Metropolitan
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Norman RoseOffice:   Sheriff
County:   Marion
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Omar LopezOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 4
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Paloma AndradeOffice:   Circuit Clerk
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Rita BogolubOffice:   Water Reclamation District
District:   Chicago Metropolitan
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Rita ManiotisOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 21
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Rob ShermanOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 53
County:   Cook, Lake
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Rodger JenningsOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 12
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Sandy LezonOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 50
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Scott LawsonOffice:   County Board
District:   District 29
County:   Sangamon
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Scott SummersOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 16
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Sheldon SchaferOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 18
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Steve AleschOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 13
County:   Dupage
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Terrence GilhoolyOffice:   County Recorder
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Thomas O'BrienOffice:   States Attorney
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Tim QuirkOffice:   State Representative
District:   District 12
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Todd ReardonOffice:   States Attorney
County:   Coles
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Tom DurkinOffice:   State Senate
District:   District 7
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Troy DennisOffice:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   District 19
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Vince LaMieOffice:   County Board
District:   Seat 5
County:   Iroquois
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/4/2008
Elected:   No
Walter PitucOffice:   County Board
District:   Seat 7
County:   Champaign
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/04/2008
Elected:   No

Search for candidates from Illinois
using year: